Band   fivestar 

 group            group3   event three two                                               grou

Torchbearer 2019 Award Winners

  • Winners:

    Kayla Berry, Bailey Sweeney, Camryn Booms, Leszley Rodriguez, and Veronica Mascorro.

  • Winners:

    Melanie Bale, Katelyn Berens, Byron Brooks, Emily Charles, Emily Faltin, Declan Flood, Erica Foote, Mariah Gaither, Lilian Gray, Nicholas Hadley, Ciara Kibby, Cassandra Kolka, Noelle Kraus, An Le, Arianna Lozano, Trevor Polisuk – Balfor, Lucille Reigle, Megan Ritchie, Maria Rogers, Hannah Romero, Samantha Sanchez – Rivera, Sara Sease, Jonathan Stevens, Madison Tollstam, Stephanie Weller, and Alysha West.

  • Winners:

    Cassandra Kolka with 437.45 hours

    Arianna Lozano with 466.8 hours

    Stephanie Weller with 553.5 hours

  • Winner:

    Katelyn Berens 

  • Winner:

    Ally Faulkner

  • Winners:

    Nia Goins, Idasha Jones, and Byron Brooks.

  • Honored:

    Joseph Rockwell, Rebecca James, Taylor Scheurer, Victoria Sellas, Jonathon Stevens, and Brittney Rickerson.

    Winner:

    Victoria Sellas

  • Winners:

    Anirudh Baliga and Kexin (Coco) Zheng

  • Winner:

    Rebecca James

  • Winner:

    Women’s Volleyball

  • Honored: 

    Tracy Little, Nathaniel Wyatt, Kristin Wilcox, Christopher Rawson, Tiphani Blenman, and Dan Hall.

    Winner:

    Kristin Wilcox

  • Winners:

    New Member of the Year Winner: McKenna Matthews of Zeta Tau Alpha.

    President of the Year Winner: Shaylee Meyer of Alpha Xi Delta.

    Fraternity Member of the Year Winner: Daniel Rivera from Sigma Lambda Beta Fraternity, Inc.

    Sorority Member of the Year Winner: Christine Labby from Alpha Xi Delta.

    Outstanding Program of the Year Winner: Phi Sigma Kappa

  • Winners:

    Bryan Salinas, Jose Romo, Katy Moreno, Lesly Rodriguez, and Edith Moreno

  • Winners:

    American Marketing Association, Social Work Association, and Students for a Sensible Drug Policy.

  • Winner:

    Rusty Leonard

  • Winners:

    Maria Rogers, Lucy Reigle, Jonathan Stevens, Anna Bron, Andrew Kapanowski, April Wilson, Tess Strasser, Amber Hubbard, Joseph Rockwell, and Mariah Gaither.

 

Torchbearer 2018 Award Winners

  • Winners:

    Bobby Gill, Allyson Faulkner, Joseph Osborn, Nicholas Hadley, Erica Foote, and Gregory Brunner

  • Winners:

    Logan Bixman, Lauren Burkhardt, Justine Chaplinsky, Emily Faltin, Melony Federspiel, Channing Gulick, Cynthia Horn, Cassandra Kolka, Paige Kramer, Megan Liede, Arianna Lozano, Miranda Maitland, Cerria Makielski, Megan Meerman, Jacklyn Merillat, Katie Nimtz, Joseph Rockwell, Taylor Shepeard, Kayle Stenthal, Mari Suokko, Drue Thornton, Taylor VanderLaan, Stephanie Weller, Alysha West, Lindsey Winslow, and Erica Foote.

  • Winners: 

    Emily Falitn served 356 hours

    Cassandra Kolka served 389 hours

    Arianna Lozano served 392.5 hours

  • Winner: Cassandra Kolka
  • Winner: Daniel Rivera
  • Winners:

    Da'Meea Taylor

    Ziahni Davis

    Gregory Brewster

    Lashai Watson

    Jeffery Carodine

  • Honored:

    Emily Rose Hackbart, Cassandra Kolka, Melissa Fairchild, and Kelsey Diamond

    Winner: 

    Melissa Fairchild

  • Winner:

    Ji Hyeon Baik

  • Winner:

    Kennedy Schafer

  • Winner:

    The Wrestling Team

  • Megan Liede, Sadie Weller, Ethan Vanderlaan, Marina Robbins, Cassie Deising
  • New Member of the Year Winner: Camryn Booms

    President of the Year Winner: Malia Jeudevine

    Fraternity Member of the Year Winner: Kevin Hartwig

    Sorority Member of the Year Winner: Sarah Scorpio

    Outstanding Program of the Year Winner: Sigma Phi Epsilon

     

  • Winners:

    Mari Alvarado, Jackie Calzada, Julia Castilho, Taylor Flannigan, Christian Gomez-Canchola, Melissa Hernandez, Marisol Martinez, Sayra Moore, Rogelio Nino-Vasquez, David Perez, Sandra Ramirez Espinoza, Juan Ramirez-Diaz Jr., Daniel Rivera, Lezley Rodriguez, Marco Rojas-Garcia, Bryan Salinas, Amanda Sanchez, and Samantha Sanchez-Rivera

  • Winners:

    American Marketing Association

    Bulldog Sustainability

    Public Reltaions Student Society of America

    Social Work Association

  • Winner:

    Clay Dedeaux

  • Winners:

    Cindy Tran, Benjamin Letherer, Cortney Wernette, Megan Leide, Sarah Pirrami, Lotte Halm, Katie Nimtz, Paige Kramer, Patrick Maloney, Sean Williams, Marley Tucker, and Adam Jandura

Congratulations to all of our Nominees and Winners. We hope to see you at next years Torchbearer.