2000 Ferris Stae Women's Cross Country Results

Individual Results

 

NAME

MEET 1

MEET 2

MEET 3

MEET 4

MEET 5

MEET 6

MEET 7

MEET 8

Katie Chapman

28/22:49

12/21:56

13/20:53

26/20:52.87

139/24:34

23/19:15

37/24:46.29

33/23:27.1

Sarah Gooch

31/24:49

DNR

47/23:35

62/23:41.72

321/26:49

128/23:00

134/30:23.04

DNR

Angela Herzog

33/25:41

DNR

50/24:21

66/24:20.71

280/27:59

146/24:34

128/28:51.27

DNR

Tina Kennedy

DNR

DNR

51/24:29

71/25:28.56

401/28:34

DNR

133/29:44.88

DNR

Pam Preston

30/22:56

13/22:08

19/21:27

41/21:53.49

218/25:32

56/20:40

57/25:31.87

69/24:19.1

April Smith

25/21:33

5/20:48

5/20:07

15/20:33.73

125/24:21

26/19:20

17/23:59.36

34/23:27.9

Char Smith

32/25:00

17/23:43

40/22:56

55/23:12.43

359/27:31

80/21:30

76/26:38.56

112/26:25.7

Carissa Schneider

29/22:55

9/21:21

12/20:53

DNR

170/25:02

46/20:14

48/25:11.96

77/24:28.9

Michelle Terry

8/19:36

1/19:32

1/19:17

3/19:28.15

37/22:56

5/18:37

7/23:35.41

12/22:48.7

Mackenzie Woodring

17/21:04

4/20:36

3/20:01

8/20:10.56

88/23:52

27/19:22

5/23:30.03

25/23:03.5

Key:

First number indicates place/second number is time

DNR = Did Not Run

Meet 1 = Central Michigan Drenth Memorial (5K)

Meet 2 = Northwood Invitational (6K)

Meet 3 = Bulldog Invitational (5K)

Meet 4 = Grand Valley State Tower Trail Classic (5K)

Meet 5 = Loyola Lakefront Invitational (6K)

Meet 6 = Michigan Collegiate Championships (5K)

Meet 7 = Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships (5K)

Meet 8 = NCAA Division II Great Lakes Regional Cross Country Championships (8K)

Team Results

Central Michigan Drenth Memorial (Sept. 1)

Place

Team

Points

1

Bowling Green

28

2

Central Michigan

32

3

Ferris State

82

Northwood Invitational (Sept. 8)

Place

Team

Points

1

Ferris State

31

2

Saginaw Valley State

34

3

Northwood

66

Ferris State Bulldog Invitational (Sept. 15)

Place

Team

Points

1

Ferris State

34

2

Aquinas College

43

3

Saginaw Valley State

76

4

Alma

77

5

Northwood

133

Grand Valley State Tower Trail Classic (Sept. 23)

Place

Team

Points

1

Grand Valley State

41

2

Hillsdale

46

3

Oakland University

64

4

Ferris State

76

5

Schoolcraft College

144

6

Northwood

165

7

Mott College

215

Loyola Lakefront Invitational (Sept. 30)

Place

Team

Points

1

Missouri

50

2

Northwestern

67

3

Loyola (Ill.)

122

4

Western Michigan

195

5

Drake

224

6

CU-Colorado Springs

247

7

Grand Valley State

269

8

Central Missouri State

288

9

Western Ontario

315

10

Buffalo

331

11

South Dakota State

339

12

Millersville

388

13

Oakland

411

14

Tennessee

424

15

Findlay (Ohio)

451

16

Indianapolis

456

17

Elmhurst (Ill.)

463

18

Wayne State

468

19

Ferris State

504

20

Valparaiso

506

21

Northern Illinois

541

22

DePaul

578

23

Windsor

663

24

Marshall

673

25

St. Joseph's (Ind.)

688

26

Saginaw Valley State

713

27

Hope

748

28

Michigan Tech

768

29

Calvin

773

30

Kalamazoo

837

31

St. Olaf (Minn.)

841

32

Wittenberg (Ohio)

878

33

Lake Superior State

893

34

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

899

35

Saint Xavier (Ill.)

917

36

Cumberland (Tenn.)

964

37

Benedictine (Kan.)

1008

38

St. Norbert (Wis.)

1091

39

Lake Forest (Ill.)

1108

40

Illinois Tech

1234

41

Harper

1299

42

Concordia

1322

43

Cleveland State

1324

44

Fanshawe (Ont.)

1365

45

Mott CC

1400

46

Chicago State

1476

Michigan Collegiate Championships (Oct. 13)

Place

Team

Points

1

Calvin

45

2

Grand Valley

75

3

Hillsdale

114

4

Ferris State

127

5

Spring Arbor

139

6

Wayne State

150

7

Albion

197

8

Saginaw Valley

213

9

Kalamazoo CC

275

10

Alma

320

11

Schoolcraft

320

12

Adrian

337

13

Siera Heights

395

14

Northwood

411

15

Macomb

483

16

Mott CC

536

Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Championships (Oct. 21)

Place

Team

Points

1

Northern Michigan

45

2

Grand Valley State

68

3

Hillsdale

100

4

Ferris State

114

5

Findlay

140

6

Ashland

155

7

Wayne State

156

8

Gannon

203

9

Saginaw Valley State

206

10

Michigan Tech

279

11

Lake Superior State

312

12

Mercyhurst

333

13

Northwood

391

NCAA Division II Great Lakes Regional

Cross Country Championships (Nov. 3)

Place

Team

Points

1

Northern Michigan

79

2

Hillsdale

84

3

Indianapolis

119

4

Wisconsin-Parkside

134

5

Grand Valley State

137

6

Ferris State

173

7

Southern Indiana

182

8

Ashland

203

9

Bellarmine (Ky.)

231

10

Findlay

237

11

Wayne State

251

12

Saginaw Valley State

302

13

Gannon

304

14

Southern Ill.-Edw.

360

15

St. Jospeh's

363

16

Northern Kentucky

415

17

Mercyhurst

526

18

Northwood

548


BACK