Page 1
                      NCAA Division II Midwest Region
                      2008 Cross Country Championship
                     Hosted by Ferris State University
                        Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name                 School          Cl Timemen Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    1   51 Chris Hammer         Grand Valley St    31:52.8  6:25 
    2    2   29 Jaime Villa Zapatero Drury              31:53.6  6:25 
    3    3  184 Abdullah Saleh       Wayne State        31:59.9  6:27 
    4    4  157 Bryan Phillips       Southern Indian    32:07.7  6:28 
    5    5   61 Tim Jagielski        Hillsdale          32:07.7  6:28 
    6    6  124 Josh Jerome          Northwood          32:07.9  6:28 
    7    7  166 Jeremy Lee           Tiffin             32:14.1  6:30 
    8    8   49 Tyler Emmorey        Grand Valley St    32:21.4  6:31 
    9    9  151 Brendan Devine       Southern Indian    32:26.1  6:32 
   10   10   55 Ryan Toth            Grand Valley St    32:28.0  6:32 
   11   11   57 Paul Zielinski       Grand Valley St    32:30.4  6:33 
   12   12    5 Cameron Johnson      Ashland            32:34.1  6:34 
   13   13  115 Drew Harris          Northern Kentuc    32:35.4  6:34 
   14   14    9 Brock Weaver         Ashland            32:39.4  6:35 
   15   15   52 Nate Knisely         Grand Valley St    32:42.5  6:35 
   16   16  181 Dan Kapadia          Wayne State        32:44.1  6:36 
   17   17   56 Anthony WItt         Grand Valley St    32:45.0  6:36 
   18   18  132 Steve Genther        Saginaw Valley     32:47.2  6:36 
   19   19   22 Derek Berry          Drury              32:49.4  6:37 
   20   20   26 Geoff Hughes         Drury              32:50.3  6:37 
   21   21   53 Jeff Nordquist       Grand Valley St    32:50.3  6:37 
   22   22    7 Matt Stratman        Ashland            32:50.3  6:37 
   23   23  186 Chris Tassen         Wayne State        32:54.6  6:38 
   24   24  153 Dustin Emerick       Southern Indian    32:58.0  6:38 
   25   25  113 Ben Foley            Northern Kentuc    32:59.3  6:39 
   26   26  178 Ben Orvold           UW Parkside        33:01.8  6:39 
   27   27    8 Jeremy Trein         Ashland            33:02.9  6:39 
   28   28  180 Kevin deBear         Wayne State        33:08.6  6:41 
   29   29  152 Andrew Dixon         Southern Indian    33:09.1  6:41 
   30   30  118 Matthew Shoulta      Northern Kentuc    33:10.3  6:41 
   31   31   65 Charles Wysong       Hillsdale          33:12.8  6:41 
   32   32  185 Breen Sam            Wayne State        33:13.6  6:42 
   33   33    6 Nick McQuillen       Ashland            33:14.7  6:42 
   34   34   83 Andy Lepkowski       Lewis              33:16.4  6:42 
   35   35   24 Steven Busch         Drury              33:19.6  6:43 
   36   36  158 Robert Roads         Southern Indian    33:21.2  6:43 
   37   37   60 Timothy Howse        Hillsdale          33:23.6  6:44 
   38   38   59 Britton Deuel        Hillsdale          33:23.6  6:44 
   39   39  136 Cortland Seaver      Saginaw Valley     33:25.8  6:44 
   40   40  119 Ryne Smith           Northern Kentuc    33:27.1  6:44 
   41   41    3 Ricky Featheringill  Ashland            33:29.6  6:45 
   42   42  128 Sam Watson           Northwood          33:30.7  6:45 
   43   43  108 Kurt Schauwecker     Missouri S&T       33:32.2  6:45 
   44   44   27 Case VanArkel        Drury              33:33.0  6:45 
   45   45    1 Anthony Beggrow      Ashland            33:33.5  6:46 
   46   46   64 Joel VanDerworp      Hillsdale          33:34.6  6:46 
   47   47   34 Tyler Crossman       Ferris State Un    33:36.3  6:46 
   48   48  100 Brian Stetter        Michigan Tech      33:36.5  6:46 
   49   49  137 Derek Stone          Saginaw Valley     33:37.0  6:46 
   50   50   16 Alex Jones           Bellarmine         33:37.9  6:46 
   51   51  127 Derek Kraus          Northwood          33:38.2  6:46 
   52   52  150 Brandon Campbell     Southern Indian    33:39.2  6:47 
   53   53  114 Eddie Griffin        Northern Kentuc    33:39.5  6:47 
   54   54   46 Kyle Tweed           Findlay            33:42.8  6:47 
   55   55   96 Stuart Kramer        Michigan Tech      33:43.2  6:47 
   56   56  189 Pat Webster          Wayne State        33:44.4  6:48 
   57   57  102 Grant Brown          Missouri S&T       33:47.9  6:48 
   58   58   17 Jordan Parayil       Bellarmine         33:48.8  6:49 
   59   59  116 Zachary Koehler      Northern Kentuc    33:49.8  6:49 
   60   60  174 Rehan Mahmood        UW Parkside        33:52.1  6:49 
   61   61   41 Mike Andreski        Findlay            33:53.2  6:49 
   62   62  161 Jason Bumb           Tiffin             33:54.9  6:50 
   63   63   88 Patrick Walsh        Lewis              33:55.1  6:50 
   64   64  138 Len Weddel           Saginaw Valley     33:55.5  6:50 
   65   65  155 David Goodman        Southern Indian    33:56.8  6:50 
   66   66  148 Corey Spriggs        Saint Josephs      33:58.3  6:51 
   67   67   91 Ian Connick          Michigan Tech      33:59.3  6:51 
   68   68   15 Ben Draper           Bellarmine         34:02.1  6:51 
   69   69  134 Ben Richards         Saginaw Valley     34:02.7  6:51 
   70   70  164 Kyle Faerber         Tiffin             34:05.3  6:52 
   71   71   47 Craig Wolfe          Findlay            34:05.5  6:52 
   72   72  101 Jason Barry          Missouri S&T       34:11.9  6:53 
   73   73  110 Chris Thielker       Missouri S&T       34:12.9  6:53 
   74   74   93 Ken Gilkerson        Michigan Tech      34:13.8  6:54 
   75   75   30 Chris Yates          Drury              34:15.1  6:54 
   76   76  168 Dominique O'neil     Tiffin             34:16.8  6:54 
   77   77   72 Adam Settle          Indianapolis       34:18.2  6:55 
   78   78   44 Cory Irwin           Findlay            34:20.6  6:55 
   79   79   14 Nate Dotterweich     Bellarmine         34:21.4  6:55 
   80   80  162 Tom Buxton           Tiffin             34:22.2  6:55 
   81   81   58 Cameron Blaauw       Hillsdale          34:22.5  6:55 
   82   82  112 Eric Dwyer           Northern Kentuc    34:25.2  6:56 
   83   83   98 Chris Schafer        Michigan Tech      34:26.6  6:56 
   84   84   89 Kevin Bence          Michigan Tech      34:30.5  6:57 
   85   85  123 Greg Foley           Northwood          34:32.4  6:57 
   86   86  131 Jesse Evans          Saginaw Valley     34:33.8  6:58 
   87   87   62 Alex Ralston         Hillsdale          34:39.9  6:59 
   88   88   32 Alex Best            Ferris State Un    34:42.3  6:59 
   89   89  130 Nick Ekel            Saginaw Valley     34:42.9  6:59 
   90   90   39 Mike Mangieri        Ferris State Un    34:43.1  7:00 
   91   91   85 Jeffrey Ritzema      Lewis              34:45.2  7:00 
   92   92   12 Pete Casa            Bellarmine         34:48.8  7:01 
   93   93   28 Matt VanArkel        Drury              34:52.3  7:01 
   94   94  106 Thomas Green         Missouri S&T       34:52.6  7:01 
   95   95  183 Omar Saidi           Wayne State        34:53.5  7:02 
   96   96  170 Sam Albrecht         UW Parkside        34:54.1  7:02 
   97   97  171 Dustin Baldwin       UW Parkside        34:56.0  7:02 
   98   98   20 Joey Ward            Bellarmine         34:57.3  7:02 
   99   99   38 Matt Jozwiak         Ferris State Un    34:58.8  7:03 
  100  100   87 Scott Tanis          Lewis              34:59.3  7:03 
  101  101  146 Naza Sanchez         Saint Josephs      34:59.4  7:03 
  102  102   80 Kevin Dockemeyer     Lewis              35:00.8  7:03 
  103  103  169 Atlantis Troutman    Tiffin             35:01.8  7:03 
  104  104  176 Alex Mena            UW Parkside        35:05.9  7:04 
  105  105   19 Guy Vandermosten     Bellarmine         35:06.8  7:04 
  106  106   73 Derek Speer          Indianapolis       35:07.3  7:04 
  107  107  167 Adam Nunns           Tiffin             35:07.5  7:04 
  108  108   97 Erik Mundahl         Michigan Tech      35:14.3  7:06 
  109  109  109 Brendan Smith        Missouri S&T       35:15.0  7:06 
  110  110   45 Jordan Kirwen        Findlay            35:28.1  7:09 
  111  111   67 Kean Coy             Indianapolis       35:33.1  7:10 
  112  112   40 Brian Reynolds       Ferris State Un    35:35.2  7:10 
  113  113   84 Edgardo Medero       Lewis              35:36.6  7:10 
  114  114   35 Darby Davila         Ferris State Un    35:52.4  7:13 
  115  115  172 Laquan Fendersen     UW Parkside        35:53.5  7:14 
  116  116   68 Mike Landy           Indianapolis       36:03.6  7:16 
  117  117  129 Tyler Wejrowski      Northwood          36:13.3  7:18 
  118  118  122 Braxton Collins      Northwood          36:14.9  7:18 
  119  119  175 Bryan McLoone        UW Parkside        36:16.8  7:18 
  120  120   70 Andrew Piropato      Indianapolis       36:36.6  7:22 
  121  121  143 Danny McMahon        Saint Josephs      36:42.7  7:24 
  122  122   74 Mattew Wells         Indianapolis       36:46.1  7:24 
  123  123  105 Daniel Forbes        Missouri S&T       36:49.0  7:25 
  124  124  145 Andy Rogers          Saint Josephs      37:02.7  7:28 
  125  125  149 Travis Strock        Saint Josephs      37:16.8  7:30 
  126  126   75 Loren New            Indianapolis       37:45.9  7:36 
  127  127   36 Ethan Earnest        Ferris State Un    38:11.5  7:41 
  128  128  140 Jack Laski           Saint Josephs      38:42.3  7:48 
  129  129  126 Keith Kniaz          Northwood          38:58.4  7:51 
  130  130   42 Tom Brown            Findlay            39:12.6  7:54