1998 Ferris State Football

Numerical Roster

Alphabetical Roster
 # Name                      Pos   Ht   Wt  Cl Hometown (High School)
-- ------------------------- ----- ---- --- -- ----------------------------------------
 1 Clarence COLEMAN          SE    5-10 175 Fr Miami, Fla. (Miramar)
 2 Mo HARRIS                 TB    5-8  175 Jr Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)
 3 Doc PROCTOR               K-P   6-0  198 So Big Rapids, Mich. (Big Rapids)
 4 Kyle PARK                 QB    6-4  178 Fr Goshen, Ind. (Goshen)
 5 Jeff CARMODY              FS    6-0  183 Sr Rochester Hills, Mich. (Adams)
 6 Charles ANDERSON          OLB   6-0  230 Sr Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon)
 7 Kelly SNELL               CB    5-10 175 Sr White Cloud, Mich. (White Cloud)
 8 Charlie GUNSELL           QB    6-2  190 Sr Caro, Mich. (Caro)
 9 Brian MCCULLOUGH          K-P   5-10 186 So Adrian, Mich. (Adrian)
10 Andy KISABETH             QB    6-3  210 Fr Canton, Mich. (Dearborn Divine Child)
11 Ben DELOR                 SS    6-0  204 Sr Marysville, Mich. (Marysville)
12 Devin HUTCHINGS           FS    5-11 179 Fr Inkster, Mich. (Dearborn Robichaud)
13 Matt MCCARTHY             QB    6-0  185 Sr Alma, Mich. (Alma)
14 Chet ORTMAN               QB    6-0  176 Fr Macomb, Mich. (Utica Henry Ford II)
15 Doug SEARLES              FL    5-10 170 Fr Marshall, Mich. (Marshall)
16 Ryan HODGES               CB    5-9  184 Fr Montrose, Mich. (Montrose)
17 Dan NEWSON                CB    5-7  175 Jr Warrenville, Ill. (Wheaton South)
18 Neal MOZDZIERZ            FL    6-1  164 Jr Royal Oak, Mich. (Kimball)
19 Brian BUSEN               SE-P  5-11 167 Sr Rockford, Mich. (Rockford)
20 Alvin GRIER               SS    6-0  200 Fr Benton Harbor, Mich. (Benton Harbor)
21 J.J. MORELAND             SS    6-2  205 Fr Marcellus, Mich. (Three Rivers)
22 Andre JONES               TB    5-8  200 Jr Baton Rouge, La. (Mission Bay (Calif.))
23 Jason THOMPSON            TB    5-8  160 Fr Ecorse, Mich. (Southgate Aquinas)
24 Rikki FORGWE              FL    6-1  204 So Zeeland, Mich. (Zeeland)
25 Josh STALSONBURG          FB    6-2  215 Fr Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
26 David BERENDS             CB    6-0  180 Sr Wyoming, Mich. (Kelloggsville)
27 Darcell PRICE             CB    5-9  175 Sr Grand Blanc, Mich. (Grand Blanc)
28 Monte' CROSS              OLB   6-3  220 Fr Wyoming, Mich. (Godwin Heights)
29 Rob GILES                 CB    5-10 175 Fr Mt. Clemens, Mich. (L'Anse Creuse North)
30 Matt LAHAIE               OLB   5-11 211 Jr Cheboygan, Mich. (Cheboygan)
31 Jason WELLS               CB    5-11 195 So Tipp City, Ohio (Bethel Local)
32 Lamar PATTERSON           SE    6-0  179 Fr Milan, Mich. (Milan)
33 Kurt DUBOWSKI             TB    6-0  211 Sr Lake Orion, Mich. (Lake Orion)
34 Michael COLLINS           TB    5-10 200 Fr Rochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester)
35 Jaimare ROBINSON          FS    6-0  192 Jr Detroit, Mich. (Martin Luther King)
36 Pat JOHNSON               TB    5-10 175 Fr Ann Arbor, Mich. (Huron)
37 Sean MCLAFFERTY           MLB   6-0  240 Sr St. Ignace, Mich. (LaSalle)
38 Gerrod VISEL              FB-LS 6-0  223 Sr Dexter, Mich. (Dexter)
39 John TRUDEL               FB    6-0  230 Fr Clinton Township, Mich. (Fraser)
40 Bob MOYLAN                SS    6-2  202 So Cadillac, Mich. (Cadillac)
41 Aaron BURTON              MLB   6-0  246 Fr Rochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester)
42 Alonzo EARLEY             FB    6-0  220 Fr Grand Rapids, Mich. (Ottawa Hills)
43 Nate PRANGER              OLB   6-3  204 Fr Middleville, Mich. (Thornapple-Kellogg)
44 Jeromey COSBY             FB    5-10 211 Sr Westland, Mich. (John Glenn)
45 Charlie PIERSON           OLB   5-11 203 Fr St. Ignace, Mich. (LaSalle)
46 Brad NEWELL               OLB   6-2  220 Fr Decatur, Mich. (Decatur)
47 Tom TACEY                 FB    6-0  238 Fr Essexville, Mich. (Essexville-Garber)
48 Tyrone CALLAWAY           CB    6-3  175 So Detroit, Mich. (Southfield)
49 J.L. HOLDSWORTH           FB    6-0  219 So Big Rapids, Mich. (Big Rapids)
50 Mike STEMPKI              MLB   6-0  227 Fr St. Ignace, Mich. (LaSalle)
51 Steve DILLON              MLB   6-0  214 Jr Traverse City, Mich. (Traverse City)
52 Rodolfo LOPEZ             OLB   6-0  218 Fr Grand Blanc, Mich. (Grand Blanc)
53 Adam RILEY                MLB   5-11 213 Fr Corunna, Mich. (Corunna)
54 Jim LYMAN                 DE    6-4  230 Sr Bay City, Mich. (Central)
55 Rob RIDLING               OLB   6-2  206 So Sault Ste. Marie Mich. (Sault Area)
56 Jake NEVADOMSKI           DT    6-2  240 Sr Swartz Creek, Mich. (Lake Fenton)
57 Brad VAN DAM              OLB   6-3  210 Fr Holland, Mich. (Zeeland)
58 Ryan MORRIS               DT    6-2  250 So South Lyon, Mich. (South Lyon)
61 Kevin PETTIGREW           T-LS  6-3  283 Jr St. Johns, Mich. (St. Johns)
62 Scott PEDIGO              G     6-1  277 So Troy, Mich. (Warren Mott)
63 Jason LOSINSKI            C     6-2  262 So Warren, Mich. (Warren Mott)
64 Anthony ANGELOSANTO       G     6-4  307 So Berkley, Mich. (Royal Oak Shrine)
65 Matt MURPHY               G     6-1  270 Sr North Barrington, Ill. (Addison Trail)
66 Dave CARDINAL             T     6-7  328 Fr White Lake, Mich. (Walled Lake Central)
68 Dan SPITZLEY              C     6-4  260 Fr Fowler, Mich. (Fowler)
69 Dennis STREY              T     6-8  350 JR Gobles, Mich. (Gobles)
70 Greg MAYER                G     6-3  257 Fr Remus, Mich. (Chippewa Hills)
72 Jonathon GRIFFIN          T     6-3  302 Jr Tampa, Fla. (Thomas Jefferson)
74 Mark BONTEKOE             C-G   6-0  270 Sr Marion, Mich. (Marion)
75 Jason VIDA                G     6-3  262 Jr Mishawaka, Ind. (Penn)
76 Bo MOORE                  DE    6-3  214 Fr Flushing, Mich. (Montrose)
77 Curtis COMPTON            T     6-6  268 Fr Richland, Mich. (Gull Lake)
78 Ryan POHL                 G     6-4  268 Fr Fowler, Mich. (Pewamo-Westphalia)
79 Todd BUDDEN               G     6-5  290 Jr Okemos, Mich. (Okemos)
80 Jay JARNEGAN              FL    6-0  193 Jr Grand Rapids, Mich. (Creston)
81 Chad VESTEVICH            TE    6-4  235 So Ferndale, Mich. (Ferndale)
82 Michael KING              TE    6-5  210 Fr Scotts, Mich. (Vicksburg)
83 Justin GIORDANO           TE    6-3  240 Fr Memphis, Mich. (Memphis)
84 Josh HEPPNER              TE    6-2  234 So Marshall, Mich. (Marshall)
85 Ray BAGWELL               FL    6-2  189 Fr Lansing, Mich. (Sexton)
86 Cliff STARLAND            SE    6-2  195 Jr Southfield, Mich. (Southfield)
87 Josh FRICKE               DE    6-3  211 Jr Kingston, Mich. (Kingston)
88 Matt THEISEN              TE    6-4  200 Fr Saginaw, Mich. (Swan Valley)
89 Scott HOLMES              TE-LS 6-3  231 So Crystal Falls, Mich. (Forest Park)
90 Charles MAXWELL           DE    6-3  200 Fr Lansing, Mich. (Sexton)
91 Marc BULLOCK              DT    6-4  240 Fr Troy, Mich. (Troy)
92 Chris BOUDRIE             DT    6-3  264 Sr Marion, Mich. (Marion)
93 Jeff PUFFER               DE    6-4  250 Jr Manton, Mich. (Manton)
94 Tim CALLENDAR             DE    6-2  220 Fr Ruth, Mich. (Harbor Beach)
95 Jason FEASEL              TE    6-5  235 Fr Ceresco, Mich. (Battle Creek Harper Cree
96 Dave ZUIDERVEEN           DE    6-5  235 So Kalamazoo, Mich. (Christian)
97 Corey RUSH                DE    6-2  235 Fr Montrose, Mich. (Montrose)
98 William FOSTER            DT    6-1  233 Fr St. Ignace, Mich. (St. Ignace)
99 Adam KULHAWIK             DE    6-3  250 So Grand Rapids, Mich. (Union)

BACK