Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2007
     2007 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/23/2007 to 2/24/2007     
                   Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University                   
                           Ryder Arena - Saginaw MI                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A  6.95                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.23                                                          
        Meet: M  7.01  3/1/2002    Tanea Green, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                 7.26       7.27q  2 
  2 Pamela Bullock            JR Findlay                 7.30       7.28q  3 
  3 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale               7.34       7.30q  1 
  4 Dianna Noonan             SO Grand Valley            7.42       7.34q  2 
  5 Sjonne Mitchell           SO Saginaw Valley S        7.45       7.38q  3 
  6 Amber Miller              SR Ashland                 7.45       7.38q  1 
  7 Megan Willemsen           FR Saginaw Valley S        7.56       7.51q  3 
  8 Jennifer O'Shesky         SR Grand Valley            7.46       7.53q  1 
  9 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan              7.40       7.57   3 
 10 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan              7.43       7.61   2 
 11 Cammelle Ward             SO Northwood               7.75       7.62   2 
 11 Mary Archie               FR Saginaw Valley S        7.88       7.62   2 
 13 Dia Price                 JR Ferris State            7.71       7.67   2 
 14 Amanda Pieczynski         FR Lake Superior           7.37       7.68   1 
 15 Lauren Rose               SO Ferris State            7.81       7.84   1 
 16 Vanessa Anderson          JR N Michigan              7.86       7.86   2 
 17 Lisa Kaulfersch           FR Findlay                 7.84       7.89   3 
 18 Callie Boik               JR N Michigan              7.83       7.89   1 
 19 Ashley DeJonge            SR Hillsdale               7.89       7.92   3 
 20 Ryan Harris               FR Findlay                 7.76       7.93   3 
 21 Marissa Bober             SO Ferris State            8.28       8.14   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  6.95                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.23                                                          
        Meet: M  7.01  3/1/2002    Tanea Green, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pamela Bullock            JR Findlay                 7.28       7.16P 
  2 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                 7.27       7.30  
  3 Dianna Noonan             SO Grand Valley            7.34       7.35  
  4 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale               7.30       7.36  
  5 Sjonne Mitchell           SO Saginaw Valley S        7.38       7.39  
  6 Amber Miller              SR Ashland                 7.38       7.45  
  7 Megan Willemsen           FR Saginaw Valley S        7.51       7.60  
  8 Jennifer O'Shesky         SR Grand Valley            7.53       7.70  
Preliminaries
  9 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan              7.57             
 10 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan              7.61             
 11 Cammelle Ward             SO Northwood               7.62             
 11 Mary Archie               FR Saginaw Valley S        7.62             
 13 Dia Price                 JR Ferris State            7.67             
 14 Amanda Pieczynski         FR Lake Superior           7.68             
 15 Lauren Rose               SO Ferris State            7.84             
 16 Vanessa Anderson          JR N Michigan              7.86             
 17 Lisa Kaulfersch           FR Findlay                 7.89             
 18 Callie Boik               JR N Michigan              7.89             
 19 Ashley DeJonge            SR Hillsdale               7.92             
 20 Ryan Harris               FR Findlay                 7.93             
 21 Marissa Bober             SO Ferris State            8.14             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A 24.70                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                          
       Arena: A 24.18  1996        Sevethia Fynes, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 24.55  2/26/2005   Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pamela Bullock            JR Findlay                25.60      25.65q  5 
  2 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale              25.71      25.67q  4 
  3 Danielle Grochowalski     SR Findlay                26.15      25.73q  1 
  4 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                25.95      25.93q  2 
  5 Krystle Wilson            SO Ferris State           25.93      25.99q  3 
  6 Megan Willemsen           FR Saginaw Valley S       26.70      26.07q  4 
  7 Candice Wheat             FR Grand Valley                      26.10q  1 
  8 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan             26.18      26.26q  1 
  9 Ashley Farr               SR Ferris State           26.29      26.32   2 
 10 Sjonne Mitchell           SO Saginaw Valley S       26.50      26.33   3 
 11 Kathryn Hunt              FR Hillsdale              27.21      26.63   1 
 12 Kiley Sekulich            SR Ashland                27.06      26.83   2 
 13 Kaylee Laakso             JR N Michigan             26.74      26.88   5 
 14 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan             26.87      26.89   4 
 15 Cammelle Ward             SO Northwood              27.39      27.08   1 
 16 Ashley Neuhaus            JR Northwood              26.97      27.40   3 
 17 Amanda Pieczynski         FR Lake Superior          27.81      27.63   4 
 18 Jennifer O'Shesky         SR Grand Valley           26.87      27.91   5 
 19 Ryan Harris               FR Findlay                27.43      28.07   2 
 20 Lauren Rose               SO Ferris State           27.57      28.13   3 
 21 Callie Boik               JR N Michigan             28.04      28.17   5 
 22 Elizabeth Engle           SR Ferris State           28.74      28.50   3 
 23 Lisa Kaulfersch           FR Findlay                28.27      28.51   5 
 24 Amanda Schroeder          FR Lake Superior          31.51      31.45   2 
 25 Shelly Peterman           SR Lake Superior          31.84      32.48   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.70                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                          
       Arena: A 24.18  1996        Sevethia Fynes, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 24.55  2/26/2005   Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pamela Bullock            JR Findlay                25.65      25.31P  2 
  2 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale              25.67      25.43P  2 
  3 Krystle Wilson            SO Ferris State           25.99      25.66   1 
  4 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                25.93      25.87   2 
  5 Candice Wheat             FR Grand Valley           26.10      25.88   1 
  6 Megan Willemsen           FR Saginaw Valley S       26.07      26.08   1 
  7 Danielle Grochowalski     SR Findlay                25.73      26.20   2 
  8 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan             26.26      26.29   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Ashley Farr               SR Ferris State           26.32                
 10 Sjonne Mitchell           SO Saginaw Valley S       26.33                
 11 Kathryn Hunt              FR Hillsdale              26.63                
 12 Kiley Sekulich            SR Ashland                26.83                
 13 Kaylee Laakso             JR N Michigan             26.88                
 14 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan             26.89                
 15 Cammelle Ward             SO Northwood              27.08                
 16 Ashley Neuhaus            JR Northwood              27.40                
 17 Amanda Pieczynski         FR Lake Superior          27.63                
 18 Jennifer O'Shesky         SR Grand Valley           27.91                
 19 Ryan Harris               FR Findlay                28.07                
 20 Lauren Rose               SO Ferris State           28.13                
 21 Callie Boik               JR N Michigan             28.17                
 22 Elizabeth Engle           SR Ferris State           28.50                
 23 Lisa Kaulfersch           FR Findlay                28.51                
 24 Amanda Schroeder          FR Lake Superior          31.45                
 25 Shelly Peterman           SR Lake Superior          32.48                
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A 55.60                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80                                                          
       Arena: A 54.49  1995        Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio                      
        Meet: M 55.57  2/26/2005   Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abbie Shook               SR Findlay                57.54      57.94q  2 
  2 Danielle Grochowalski     SR Findlay                56.53      57.97q  3 
  3 Micaela Mayer             JR Grand Valley           59.73      58.26q  3 
  4 Krystle Wilson            SO Ferris State           57.64      58.44q  1 
  5 Ashley Neuhaus            JR Northwood              59.96      59.02q  2 
  6 Ashley Jager              JR Grand Valley         1:00.51      59.13q  2 
  7 Stephanie Charnigo        FR Findlay                58.21      59.42q  1 
  8 Ashley Farr               SR Ferris State         1:00.33      59.81q  1 
  9 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan             59.44      59.90   3 
 10 Lisa Roth                 FR Ashland                59.42      59.97   2 
 11 Courtney Kotewa           JR Saginaw Valley S     1:01.12    1:00.80   3 
 12 Stephanie McCarthy        FR Grand Valley         1:01.35    1:00.98   2 
 13 Kaylee Laakso             JR N Michigan           1:00.43    1:01.33   1 
 14 Liz Shinn                 SR Grand Valley         1:01.17    1:02.29   3 
 15 Megan Haskin              SO Saginaw Valley S     1:04.60    1:03.89   1 
 16 Lindsey Meredith          SO Findlay              1:04.39    1:04.85   1 
 17 Sarah Thomas              FR Ferris State         1:04.89    1:05.34   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.60                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80                                                          
       Arena: A 54.49  1995        Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio                      
        Meet: M 55.57  2/26/2005   Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Grochowalski     SR Findlay                57.97      57.07P  2 
  2 Krystle Wilson            SO Ferris State           58.44      57.57P  2 
  3 Micaela Mayer             JR Grand Valley           58.26      57.93   2 
  4 Abbie Shook               SR Findlay                57.94      58.40   2 
  5 Stephanie Charnigo        FR Findlay                59.42      58.80   1 
  6 Ashley Farr               SR Ferris State           59.81      59.42   1 
  7 Ashley Jager              JR Grand Valley           59.13      59.92   1 
  8 Ashley Neuhaus            JR Northwood              59.02    1:00.22   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Stephanie Boyer           JR N Michigan             59.90                
 10 Lisa Roth                 FR Ashland                59.97                
 11 Courtney Kotewa           JR Saginaw Valley S     1:00.80                
 12 Stephanie McCarthy        FR Grand Valley         1:00.98                
 13 Kaylee Laakso             JR N Michigan           1:01.33                
 14 Liz Shinn                 SR Grand Valley         1:02.29                
 15 Megan Haskin              SO Saginaw Valley S     1:03.89                
 16 Lindsey Meredith          SO Findlay              1:04.85                
 17 Sarah Thomas              FR Ferris State         1:05.34                
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.60                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 5:05.60                                                        
       Arena: A 4:55.00  1997        Lisa Ouellet, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 4:47.05  2/26/2005   Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susie Rivard              JR Grand Valley         4:59.38    5:02.86P 
  2 Lori Burgess              FR Grand Valley         5:08.23    5:06.35  
  2 Lauren Bader              SR Grand Valley         5:05.86    5:06.35  
  4 Kelly Gibbons             SO Grand Valley         5:09.04    5:06.65  
  5 Becky Yoder               SO Ashland              5:10.66    5:06.88  
  6 Brooke Rediger            JR N Michigan           5:10.89    5:08.36  
  7 Kylen Cieslak             FR Northwood            5:08.38    5:08.82  
  8 Nicole Schmidt            SO Saginaw Valley S     5:11.50    5:09.72  
  9 Jackie Reder              FR Saginaw Valley S     5:12.20    5:10.03  
 10 Laura Devine              SR Hillsdale            5:10.67    5:19.09  
 11 Beth Ann Lannen           SR Hillsdale            5:28.21    5:23.43  
 12 Cheryl Mapes              FR Saginaw Valley S     5:28.70    5:25.89  
 13 Michaela Harris           FR N Michigan           5:27.14    5:26.71  
 14 Mandi DeBlock             JR Lake Superior        5:24.93    5:27.13  
 15 Ashley Quick              FR Lake Superior        5:29.55    5:27.40  
 16 Jennifer Wiedmeyer        SO N Michigan           5:31.91    5:33.23  
 17 Stephanie Riedel          SO Lake Superior        5:23.97    5:33.73  
 18 Erin Cvengros             FR Hillsdale            5:28.97    5:36.97  
 19 Alyse Smith               FR Lake Superior        6:09.90    5:57.57  
 20 Meagan Holkas             SO N Michigan                      6:13.73  
 21 Rachel Somogie            SR Hillsdale            6:29.77    6:24.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.30                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.80                                                        
       Arena: A 2:08.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
        Meet: M 2:07.00  3/1/2003    Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alana Margraf             SR Findlay              2:14.32    2:14.79P 
  2 Katherine McCarthy        FR Grand Valley         2:16.33    2:16.37P 
  3 Susie Rivard              JR Grand Valley         2:18.28    2:16.72P 
  4 Jessica Sweeney           SO Saginaw Valley S     2:17.65    2:17.80P 
  5 Jessica Latham            SO Findlay              2:18.71    2:19.84  
  6 Stephanie Ostrenga        SO N Michigan           2:17.17    2:20.20  
  7 Chandra Robinson          JR Ferris State         2:21.89    2:20.53  
  8 Brandi Murrell            SR Grand Valley         2:19.77    2:20.63  
  9 Brittany Gendron          JR Saginaw Valley S     2:19.74    2:20.96  
 10 Hannah Stone              FR Northwood            2:22.68    2:21.10  
 11 Bibiane Mahy              FR N Michigan           2:21.51    2:21.30  
 12 Pauline Petruch           SR Northwood            2:19.23    2:21.57  
 13 Margot McGlothlin         SR Ferris State         2:29.30    2:23.09  
 14 Kristi Comstock           JR Findlay              2:27.40    2:23.29  
 15 Erin VanEnkevort          FR N Michigan           2:21.52    2:24.17  
 16 Lori Burgess              FR Grand Valley         2:19.66    2:25.91  
 17 Amber Catlin              FR Saginaw Valley S     2:29.52    2:26.89  
 18 Felicia Fairbrother       FR Saginaw Valley S     2:29.19    2:26.92  
 19 Marissa Ingle             FR Lake Superior        2:27.20    2:27.08  
 20 Amy Luke                  FR Hillsdale            2:26.95    2:27.24  
 21 Hannah Agauas             JR Hillsdale            2:30.18    2:30.32  
 22 Amanda McConnell          FR Ashland              2:28.52    2:31.72  
 23 Jade Szubelak             FR Lake Superior        2:28.87    2:32.46  
 24 Sara Faller               FR Ashland              2:28.28    2:42.85  
 25 Rachel Oberle             JR Northwood            2:48.04    2:43.46  
 26 Emily Bowen               FR Lake Superior        2:50.80    2:51.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Arena: A 9:47.37  1992        Paula Stockman, Wis-Parkside              
        Meet: M 9:40.99  2/24/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mandi Zemba               SR Grand Valley         9:38.38    9:40.99M 
  2 Emily Gauger              JR Findlay             10:17.54   10:14.25  
  3 Alissa Hall               SR Hillsdale           10:08.31   10:17.13  
  4 Katie Scott               FR Lake Superior       10:26.30   10:17.66  
  5 Rosanna Chapman           JR Grand Valley        10:35.20   10:18.91  
  6 Kylen Cieslak             FR Northwood           10:18.57   10:23.40  
  7 Amy Kolin                 FR Grand Valley        10:39.85   10:31.25  
  8 Brooke Rediger            JR N Michigan          10:43.74   10:32.05  
  9 Mikinzie Stuart           SO Ferris State        10:22.90   10:34.97  
 10 Kyle Richards             SO N Michigan          10:47.21   10:44.70  
 11 Danielle Stein            JR N Michigan          10:58.76   10:48.34  
 12 Lynsey Ardingo            FR Grand Valley        10:54.57   10:48.41  
 13 Beth Ann Lannen           SR Hillsdale           10:56.44   10:51.52  
 13 Jenelle Keinath           SO Ferris State        11:02.70   10:51.52  
 15 Samantha Herdrich         SO Findlay             10:57.59   10:51.68  
 16 Ashley Quick              FR Lake Superior       11:30.30   10:59.02  
 17 Brittney Coehoorn         JR N Michigan          11:04.10   11:04.96  
 18 Jenny Phelan              JR Saginaw Valley S    11:34.89   11:07.30  
 19 Rachel Trombley           FR Saginaw Valley S    11:24.32   11:11.35  
 20 Stephanie Riedel          SO Lake Superior       11:23.65   11:14.91  
 21 Libby Robinson            FR Saginaw Valley S    11:13.12   11:15.03  
 22 Kerstin Leiderbach        JR Ashland             11:24.23   11:15.75  
 23 Melinda Bednarik             Findlay             11:18.05   11:16.56  
 24 Erin Dush                 FR Saginaw Valley S    11:31.27   11:18.66  
 25 Bryn Winters              FR Ashland             11:18.50   11:21.80  
 26 Amanda Vintevoghel        SO Northwood           11:43.22   11:27.59  
 27 Stacey Leyder             FR Lake Superior       11:22.05   11:28.63  
 28 Marion Gabl               FR Hillsdale           11:28.69   11:33.03  
 29 Hannah Agauas             JR Hillsdale           10:46.61   11:33.16  
 30 Heather Courtright        JR Northwood           12:19.85   12:06.69  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:56.80                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 18:00.80                                                       
       Arena: A 16:56.12  2003        Monica Joyce, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 17:06.27  2/23/2007   Stacey Kandas, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stacey Kandas             SR Grand Valley        17:12.51   17:06.27M 
  2 Becca Rudey               JR Saginaw Valley S    17:26.00   17:24.75P 
  3 Katie Scott               FR Lake Superior       17:47.75   17:33.87P 
  4 Alissa Hall               SR Hillsdale           17:59.75   17:38.82P 
  5 Leah Borns                FR Grand Valley        17:43.06   17:38.89P 
  6 Sarah Jaquith             SR Grand Valley        18:08.47   17:59.17P 
  7 Jessica Koster            FR Grand Valley        17:56.42   18:04.73  
  8 Brittaney Zellner         JR Findlay             18:16.61   18:05.14  
  9 Kirstin Weible            JR Findlay             19:12.73   18:26.63  
 10 Maggie Stalker            FR Saginaw Valley S    18:40.09   18:38.75  
 11 Elayna Dush               SO Saginaw Valley S    19:04.43   19:03.85  
 12 Mara Lee Albright         SR Ashland             18:41.94   19:05.37  
 13 Ashley Lehmann            SO Ferris State        18:57.33   19:09.17  
 14 Brittney Coehoorn         JR N Michigan          19:12.80   19:09.88  
 15 Syrena Rexroat            SO Northwood           19:33.44   19:28.01  
 16 Danielle Stein            JR N Michigan          19:47.26   19:35.65  
 17 Ashley Gardynik           SO Saginaw Valley S    19:35.55   19:42.78  
 18 Jacquelyn Green           JR Ferris State        19:34.75   19:50.07  
 19 Kerstin Leiderbach        JR Ashland             20:15.28   19:53.33  
 20 Samantha Messina          SO Northwood           19:47.50   19:54.79  
 21 Catie Cogger              FR N Michigan          20:04.79   19:59.01  
 22 Christina Ricketts        JR Findlay             19:42.91   20:01.85  
 23 Stacey Leyder             FR Lake Superior       19:55.51   20:18.21  
 24 Julia Viel                SR Ferris State        18:53.81   20:44.33  
 25 Liz Hoyt                  SR Northwood           21:07.01   21:27.79  
 26 Danielle deJonge          JR N Michigan          22:53.93   23:06.93  
 -- Kristen Balla             SR Ferris State        18:33.45        DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A  8.08                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.42                                                          
        Meet: M  8.01  2006        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                 8.11     P 8.09q  2 
  2 Amber Miller              SR Ashland                 8.20     P 8.19q  3 
  3 Candice Wheat             FR Grand Valley            8.16     P 8.31q  1 
  4 Kathryn Hunt              FR Hillsdale               8.49     P 8.41q  3 
  5 Leighann Dowell           JR Saginaw Valley S        8.68       8.52q  3 
  6 Emily Cross               FR Ferris State            8.53       8.53q  1 
  7 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale               8.67       8.54q  1 
  8 Kiley Sekulich            SR Ashland                 8.73       8.55q  3 
  9 Jen Tulpa                 JR Grand Valley            8.54       8.57   2 
 10 Danielle Fonseca          FR Grand Valley            8.54       8.65   2 
 11 Ashley Coppens            SO Saginaw Valley S        8.82       8.76   1 
 12 Natalie Bertucci          SO N Michigan              8.86       8.83   2 
 13 Ebony Franklin            FR Ferris State            8.89       8.86   1 
 14 Najiba Gaines-Hanna       FR Saginaw Valley S        9.09       8.88   3 
 15 Kirsten Nozime            FR Grand Valley            8.82       8.89   2 
 16 Christina Bailey          JR Hillsdale               9.25       8.99   1 
 17 Elizabeth Engle           SR Ferris State            9.11       9.05   1 
 18 Jennifer Walsh            SR Ferris State            9.19       9.10   2 
 19 Kendra Womack             FR Findlay                 9.13       9.25   2 
 20 Leslie Luehmann           JR N Michigan              9.04       9.26   3 
 21 Cassandra Bacon           FR Hillsdale               9.59       9.57   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  8.08                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.42                                                          
        Meet: M  8.01  2006        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Miller              SR Ashland                 8.19       8.18P 
  2 Candice Wheat             FR Grand Valley            8.31       8.19P 
  3 Alissa Klaehn             SO Ashland                 8.09       8.21P 
  4 Kathryn Hunt              FR Hillsdale               8.41       8.47  
  5 Leighann Dowell           JR Saginaw Valley S        8.52       8.52  
  6 Emily Cross               FR Ferris State            8.53       8.57  
  7 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale               8.54       8.67  
  8 Kiley Sekulich            SR Ashland                 8.55       8.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Jen Tulpa                 JR Grand Valley            8.57             
 10 Danielle Fonseca          FR Grand Valley            8.65             
 11 Ashley Coppens            SO Saginaw Valley S        8.76             
 12 Natalie Bertucci          SO N Michigan              8.83             
 13 Ebony Franklin            FR Ferris State            8.86             
 14 Najiba Gaines-Hanna       FR Saginaw Valley S        8.88             
 15 Kirsten Nozime            FR Grand Valley            8.89             
 16 Christina Bailey          JR Hillsdale               8.99             
 17 Elizabeth Engle           SR Ferris State            9.05             
 18 Jennifer Walsh            SR Ferris State            9.10             
 19 Kendra Womack             FR Findlay                 9.25             
 20 Leslie Luehmann           JR N Michigan              9.26             
 21 Cassandra Bacon           FR Hillsdale               9.57             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:46.80                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:56.80                                                        
       Arena: A 3:45.41  1994        Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio        
        Meet: M 3:51.19  2/26/2005   Ashland University, Ashland               
                         A Smith, J Douglas, A Mercer, S Vanhook           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Findlay The Univ. of                              3:50.30    3:51.87P  2 
     1) Stephanie Charnigo FR           2) Danielle Grochowalski SR       
     3) Abbie Shook SR                  4) Pamela Bullock JR              
  2 Grand Valley State                                3:59.21    3:57.58   2 
     1) Micaela Mayer JR                2) Liz Shinn SR                   
     3) Kirsten Nozime FR               4) Ashley Jager JR                
  3 Ashland University                                3:59.17    3:59.05   2 
     1) Amber Miller SR                 2) Kiley Sekulich SR              
     3) Joanne Douglas SR               4) Lisa Roth FR                   
  4 Saginaw Valley State                              4:05.60    4:02.60   1 
     1) Brittany Gendron JR             2) Jessica Sweeney SO             
     3) Courtney Kotewa JR              4) Ashley Morrow                  
  5 Ferris State University                           4:05.35    4:06.37   2 
     1) Chandra Robinson JR             2) Margot McGlothlin SR           
     3) Krystle Wilson SO               4) Ashley Farr SR                 
  6 Northern Michigan                                 4:09.45    4:08.61   1 
     1) Stephanie Boyer JR              2) Stephanie Ostrenga SO          
     3) Maegan Hendershot FR            4) Kaylee Laakso JR               
  7 Hillsdale College                                 4:17.35    4:14.31   1 
     1) Jazmin Williams SO              2) Katherine Christiansen FR      
     3) Laura Devine SR                 4) Aubrey Calligan SO             
  8 Northwood University                              4:16.55    4:15.22   1 
     1) Ashley Neuhaus JR               2) Pauline Petruch SR             
     3) Hannah Stone FR                 4) Blaire James SO                
  9 Lake Superior State                               4:30.10    4:22.64   1 
     1) Amanda Pieczynski FR            2) Mandi DeBlock JR               
     3) Marissa Ingle FR                4) Jade Szubelak FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:51.70                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:21.70                                                       
       Arena: A 12:18.82  12/10/2004  Bowling Green, BGSU                      
                          N Suitor, H Gustin, K Settle, J Roflow            
        Meet: M 11:43.12  2/23/2007   Grand Valley State, Grand Valley         
                          S Rivard, A Jager, K McCarthy, M Zemba            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State                               12:19.91   11:43.12M 
     1) Susie Rivard JR                 2) Ashley Jager JR                
     3) Katherine McCarthy FR           4) Mandi Zemba SR                 
  2 Findlay The Univ. of                             12:05.85   11:59.04A 
     1) Alana Margraf SR                2) Abbie Shook SR                 
     3) Jessica Latham SO               4) Emily Gauger JR                
  3 Saginaw Valley State                             12:16.74   12:19.34P 
     1) Nicole Schmidt SO               2) Ashley Morrow                  
     3) Jessica Sweeney SO              4) Jackie Reder FR                
  4 Northern Michigan                                13:38.53   12:28.41  
     1) Bibiane Mahy FR                 2) Maegan Hendershot FR           
     3) Erin VanEnkevort FR             4) Brooke Rediger JR              
  5 Lake Superior State                              12:45.90   12:56.60  
     1) Mandi DeBlock JR                2) Amanda Pieczynski FR           
     3) Marissa Ingle FR                4) Stephanie Riedel SO            
  6 Hillsdale College                                12:31.30   13:10.18  
     1) Erin Cvengros FR                2) Aubrey Calligan SO             
     3) Amy Luke FR                     4) Laura Devine SR                
  7 Northwood University                             12:37.88   13:53.87  
     1) Hannah Stone FR                 2) Blaire James SO                
     3) Rachel Oberle JR                4) Amanda Vintevoghel SO          
 -- Ashland University                               12:39.48         DQ  
     1) Becky Yoder SO                  2) Sara Faller FR                 
     3) Amanda McConnell FR             4) Bryn Winters FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5-09.25                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 5-05.25                                                        
       Arena: A    5-10  1990        Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS            
        Meet: M 5-08.25  1993        Kelly Oberlin, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maegan Doyen              FR Grand Valley         5-07.00    5-07.25P     1.70m 
  2 Heather VanderSlik        SO Grand Valley         5-05.75    5-07.25P     1.70m 
  3 Meredith Devries          SR Grand Valley         5-05.75    5-05.25P     1.65m 
  3 Emily Cross               FR Ferris State         5-05.75    5-05.25P     1.65m 
  5 Shalen Boyer              JR Ashland              5-04.25    5-03.25      1.60m 
  6 Megan McConville          SO Ashland              5-04.25    5-03.25      1.60m 
  7 Kristin Carnel            SO N Michigan           5-04.00    5-01.25      1.55m 
  7 Joanne Douglas            SR Ashland              5-03.00    5-01.25      1.55m 
  8 Natalie Bertucci          SO N Michigan           5-02.25    5-01.25      1.55m 
 10 Ashley DeJonge            SR Hillsdale            5-01.00    4-11.50      1.51m 
 10 Jazmin Williams           SO Hillsdale            5-03.75    4-11.50      1.51m 
 10 Kelsey King               FR Findlay              4-11.00    4-11.50      1.51m 
 10 Kendra Womack             FR Findlay              5-04.25    4-11.50      1.51m 
 10 Abbie Kuenzli             SO Ashland              5-03.75    4-11.50      1.51m 
 -- Dia Price                 JR Ferris State         5-04.25         NH            
 -- Blaire James              SO Northwood            4-10.25         NH            
 -- Kimberly Gardner          FR Lake Superior                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A    12-09                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 11-05.75                                                       
       Arena: A    13-00  1/21/2005   Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts Univer          
        Meet: M 12-08.25  2/24/2007   Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Duthler            SR Grand Valley        12-02.00      3.87m   12-08.25 
  2 Jenna Oard                FR Ashland             11-11.75      3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Christi Kettelhut         FR Grand Valley        11-08.00      3.57m   11-08.50 
  4 Lindsey Jones             JR Grand Valley        12-02.00      3.57m   11-08.50 
  5 Kellie Kieren             SO Grand Valley        12-01.50      3.42m   11-02.50 
  6 Kelly Beamer              FR Findlay             11-05.75      3.27m   10-08.75 
  7 Lauren Peelman            SO Ashland             10-08.00      3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Karin Diebold             FR N Michigan          10-00.00      2.97m    9-09.00 
  8 Erin Wright               FR Findlay             10-00.00      2.97m    9-09.00 
 -- Amy Keefe                 SR Ashland             10-06.00         NH            
 -- Cassandra Swanigan        SO Ashland              9-00.25         NH            
 -- Sarah Kauk                SO Hillsdale           11-05.75         NH            
 -- Paris Malin               SO N Michigan           9-06.00         NH            
 -- Alison Schweda            SR Hillsdale            9-08.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 20-02                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 18-01                                                          
       Arena: A 20-05  1992        Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M                   
        Meet: M 19-07  2/28/2003   Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steph Abbott              FR Ashland             18-03.00      5.72m   18-09.25 
  2 Joanne Douglas            SR Ashland             17-02.25      5.69m   18-08.00 
  3 Jen Picucci               SR Ashland             18-05.75      5.63m   18-05.75 
  4 Kathryn Hunt              FR Hillsdale           17-05.25      5.62m   18-05.25 
  5 Jenna Oard                FR Ashland                           5.23m   17-02.00 
  6 Tanisha Johnson           FR Grand Valley        17-02.75      5.21m   17-01.25 
  7 Charonne Thomasos         JR Northwood           16-08.50      5.11m   16-09.25 
  7 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan          17-04.75      5.11m   16-09.25 
  9 Amber Pearsall            FR Grand Valley        17-07.00      5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Stephanie Kurcab          SO Grand Valley        17-02.25      4.99m   16-04.50 
 11 Katherine Christiansen    FR Hillsdale           16-07.00      4.97m   16-03.75 
 12 Leslie Luehmann           JR N Michigan          16-03.00      4.91m   16-01.50 
 13 Leighann Dowell           JR Saginaw Valley S    16-05.25      4.88m   16-00.25 
 14 Emily Cross               FR Ferris State        16-06.00      4.81m   15-09.50 
 15 Shelly Peterman           SR Lake Superior       12-01.75      3.49m   11-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 40-08.75                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P    37-05                                                       
       Arena: A    41-11  1994        Kelly Dinsmore, UofWIndsor               
        Meet: M    38-11  2001        I Charles/J Picucci, GV Ashland          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jen Picucci               SR Ashland             38-07.75     11.79m   38-08.25 
  2 Stephanie Kurcab          SO Grand Valley        37-05.00     11.25m   36-11.00 
  3 Joanne Douglas            SR Ashland                          10.94m   35-10.75 
  4 Dia Price                 JR Ferris State        35-03.00     10.73m   35-02.50 
  5 Danielle St Onge          JR N Michigan          34-09.00     10.66m   34-11.75 
  6 Leslie Luehmann           JR N Michigan          35-01.25     10.56m   34-07.75 
  7 Shalen Boyer              JR Ashland             33-10.25     10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Aubrey Calligan           SO Hillsdale           33-08.50     10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Abbie Kuenzli             SO Ashland             34-04.00     10.38m   34-00.75 
 10 Tanisha Johnson           FR Grand Valley        34-07.50      9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Katherine Christiansen    FR Hillsdale           32-03.75      9.73m   31-11.25 
 12 Jessica Wendling          JR N Michigan          33-01.25      9.27m   30-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 49-00.75                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 43-05.75                                                       
       Arena: A    56-07  2003        Adriene Blewitt, Ashland                 
        Meet: M    56-07  3/1/2003    Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tinney           JR Ashland             48-00.50     14.44m   47-04.50 
  2 Kamitra Carroll           JR Ferris State        45-06.25     14.21m   46-07.50 
  3 Ashley Bishop             SR Saginaw Valley S    45-01.50     13.59m   44-07.00 
  4 Emily Fox                 SO Grand Valley        45-01.50     13.39m   43-11.25 
  5 Nicole Morman             JR Findlay             42-02.25     13.04m   42-09.50 
  6 Kathie Posa               JR Grand Valley        38-09.00     12.51m   41-00.50 
  7 Kristin Donovan           JR Hillsdale           40-04.75     12.49m   40-11.75 
  8 Shea Dietrich             FR Findlay             39-05.00     12.08m   39-07.75 
  9 Kristina Jeffries         JR Findlay             38-02.00     11.99m   39-04.00 
 10 Ashley Jennings           FR Findlay             38-05.00     11.61m   38-01.25 
 11 Michelle Stark            SO Ashland             40-04.25     11.47m   37-07.75 
 12 Melissa Bartlett          FR Hillsdale           35-05.25     10.65m   34-11.25 
 13 Krista Squiers            FR N Michigan          36-10.50     10.64m   34-11.00 
 14 Mary Bogner               JR Grand Valley        38-11.75     10.57m   34-08.25 
 15 Rebecca Shields           SO Ferris State        35-05.75      9.68m   31-09.25 
 -- Danielle Blanton          FR Saginaw Valley S    35-05.75       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 60-00.25                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P    52-00                                                       
       Arena: A 64-01.50  2003        Adriene Blewitt, Ashland                 
        Meet: M 65-07.50  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Stark            SO Ashland             56-03.25     18.37m   60-03.25 
  2 Kathie Posa               JR Grand Valley        56-06.00     17.33m   56-10.25 
  3 Ashley Bishop             SR Saginaw Valley S    56-05.75     17.18m   56-04.50 
  4 Kamitra Carroll           JR Ferris State        55-11.00     17.04m   55-11.00 
  5 Jennifer Tinney           JR Ashland             55-11.00     16.53m   54-02.75 
  6 Mary Bogner               JR Grand Valley        51-07.00     16.20m   53-01.75 
  7 Anna Leutheuser           FR Hillsdale           49-07.00     15.62m   51-03.00 
  8 Emily Fox                 SO Grand Valley        56-01.25     15.01m   49-03.00 
  9 Nicole Morman             JR Findlay             49-08.25     14.79m   48-06.25 
 10 Ashley Jennings           FR Findlay             43-10.50     13.67m   44-10.25 
 11 Danielle Peters           SO Findlay             47-01.00     13.49m   44-03.25 
 12 Danielle Blanton          FR Saginaw Valley S    44-10.75     12.99m   42-07.50 
 13 Shea Dietrich             FR Findlay             43-10.50     12.85m   42-02.00 
 14 Kristin Donovan           JR Hillsdale           40-09.50     12.51m   41-00.50 
 15 Krista Squiers            FR N Michigan          46-09.00     12.26m   40-02.75 
 16 Melissa Bartlett          FR Hillsdale           37-07.75     11.28m   37-00.25 
 17 Katie Anema               SO Northwood           32-11.25      9.98m   32-09.00 
 -- Rebecca Shields           SO Ferris State        38-09.50       FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A  6.22                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.42                                                          
        Meet: M  6.26  2/27/2004   Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darrin Tape               JR Northwood               6.43     P 6.38q  1 
  2 Chris Baranek             SR Saginaw Valley S        6.40       6.47q  3 
  3 Antoine Ivy               JR Northwood               6.58       6.50q  1 
  4 Garron Lucius             JR Grand Valley            6.57       6.54q  1 
  5 Josh Hutchison            JR Hillsdale               6.52       6.55q  2 
  6 Joe Horn                  FR Ashland                 6.58       6.56q  3 
  7 Lance Wojewuczki          SO Northwood               6.74       6.59q  1 
  8 Will Fulton               FR Northwood               6.44       6.60q  2 
  9 Jake Hendrickson          SO Grand Valley            6.58       6.63   3 
 10 Essex Berry               FR Findlay                 6.63       6.66   2 
 11 Jordan Baker              FR Lake Superior           6.62       6.76   2 
 12 Jon Coeling               SR Ferris State            6.74       6.84   3 
 13 Blake England             JR Hillsdale               6.88       6.86   3 
 14 Myles Majoy               FR Ashland                 6.94       6.94   2 
 15 Jared Leets               SO Ferris State            7.03       7.04   2 
 16 Brian Baker               JR Hillsdale               7.25       7.08   3 
 17 Igor Stelea               FR Hillsdale               7.20       7.11   1 
 18 Tyrone Francis            FR Findlay                 6.92       7.17   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  6.22                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.42                                                          
        Meet: M  6.26  2/27/2004   Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Hutchison            JR Hillsdale               6.55       6.48  
  2 Chris Baranek             SR Saginaw Valley S        6.47       6.50  
  3 Antoine Ivy               JR Northwood               6.50       6.53  
  4 Lance Wojewuczki          SO Northwood               6.59       6.58  
  4 Garron Lucius             JR Grand Valley            6.54       6.58  
  6 Joe Horn                  FR Ashland                 6.56       6.62  
  7 Will Fulton               FR Northwood               6.60       6.75  
  8 Darrin Tape               JR Northwood               6.38       6.78  
Preliminaries
  9 Jake Hendrickson          SO Grand Valley            6.63             
 10 Essex Berry               FR Findlay                 6.66             
 11 Jordan Baker              FR Lake Superior           6.76             
 12 Jon Coeling               SR Ferris State            6.84             
 13 Blake England             JR Hillsdale               6.86             
 14 Myles Majoy               FR Ashland                 6.94             
 15 Jared Leets               SO Ferris State            7.04             
 16 Brian Baker               JR Hillsdale               7.08             
 17 Igor Stelea               FR Hillsdale               7.11             
 18 Tyrone Francis            FR Findlay                 7.17             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25                                                          
       Arena: A 21.54  1997        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC                 
        Meet: M 21.50  2/24/2006   Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jared Krout               FR Hillsdale              22.03    P 22.18q  4 
  2 Brian Ryman               SR Ashland                21.91      22.29q  5 
  3 Jake Hendrickson          SO Grand Valley           22.65      22.34q  1 
  4 Darrin Tape               JR Northwood              22.39      22.41q  3 
  5 Joe Horn                  FR Ashland                22.47      22.43q  2 
  6 Travis Tamez              FR Hillsdale              22.90      22.73q  5 
  7 DJ Battistella            JR Lake Superior          22.52      22.81q  1 
  8 John Goldwater            SO Northwood              23.04      22.85q  5 
  9 Troy Rock                 FR Grand Valley           23.11      22.90   4 
 10 Essex Berry               FR Findlay                22.82      22.93   2 
 11 Michael Palombo           JR Grand Valley           22.90      23.04   4 
 12 Justin Thomason           JR Saginaw Valley S       22.86      23.08   3 
 13 Blake England             JR Hillsdale              23.13      23.17   3 
 14 Jon Coeling               SR Ferris State           23.33      23.39   2 
 15 Kevin Lawson              FR Northwood              23.39      23.63   1 
 16 Paul Davis                FR Lake Superior          23.65      23.72   1 
 17 Myles Majoy               FR Ashland                24.36      23.81   3 
 18 Darryl Byrdge             FR Lake Superior          24.01      23.85   2 
 19 Christian Campbell        FR Hillsdale              24.39      24.29   4 
 20 Joe Myers                 SO Ferris State           24.57      24.66   5 
 21 Erik Lunning              FR Saginaw Valley S       24.41      24.67   5 
 22 Jeff Erb                  FR Lake Superior          24.72      25.20   4 
 23 Chad Menefee              JR Ferris State           24.79      25.20   2 
 24 Tyrone Francis            FR Findlay                24.72      25.61   3 
 -- Dimitri Banks             FR Northwood                           DNF   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25                                                          
       Arena: A 21.54  1997        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC                 
        Meet: M 21.50  2/24/2006   Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Krout               FR Hillsdale              22.18      21.88P  2 
  2 Brian Ryman               SR Ashland                22.29      22.01P  2 
  3 Jake Hendrickson          SO Grand Valley           22.34      22.33   2 
  4 Joe Horn                  FR Ashland                22.43      22.46   1 
  5 Travis Tamez              FR Hillsdale              22.73      22.77   1 
  6 DJ Battistella            JR Lake Superior          22.81      22.84   1 
  7 John Goldwater            SO Northwood              22.85      23.12   1 
Preliminaries
  4 Darrin Tape               JR Northwood              22.41                
  9 Troy Rock                 FR Grand Valley           22.90                
 10 Essex Berry               FR Findlay                22.93                
 11 Michael Palombo           JR Grand Valley           23.04                
 12 Justin Thomason           JR Saginaw Valley S       23.08                
 13 Blake England             JR Hillsdale              23.17                
 14 Jon Coeling               SR Ferris State           23.39                
 15 Kevin Lawson              FR Northwood              23.63                
 16 Paul Davis                FR Lake Superior          23.72                
 17 Myles Majoy               FR Ashland                23.81                
 18 Darryl Byrdge             FR Lake Superior          23.85                
 19 Christian Campbell        FR Hillsdale              24.29                
 20 Joe Myers                 SO Ferris State           24.66                
 21 Erik Lunning              FR Saginaw Valley S       24.67                
 22 Jeff Erb                  FR Lake Superior          25.20                
 23 Chad Menefee              JR Ferris State           25.20                
 24 Tyrone Francis            FR Findlay                25.61                
 -- Dimitri Banks             FR Northwood               DNF                 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A 48.00                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.50                                                          
       Arena: A 47.02  1992        Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine            
        Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Smith                JR Lake Superior          48.60    P 49.05q  3 
  1 Justin Wiles              FR Grand Valley           50.07    P 49.05q  3 
  3 Jared Krout               FR Hillsdale              48.74      49.52q  2 
  4 Brian Ryman               SR Ashland                48.57      49.87q  4 
  5 Travis Tamez              FR Hillsdale              50.45      49.87q  4 
  6 Mackenzie Lucius          SO Grand Valley           48.79      50.19q  1 
  7 DJ Battistella            JR Lake Superior          49.62      50.38q  1 
  8 Justin Thomason           JR Saginaw Valley S       50.48      50.50q  4 
  9 Eric Peck                 FR Findlay                50.50      50.66   3 
 10 Nick Bellanco             SO Ashland                49.69      50.80   2 
 11 Justin Esch               SO Northwood              52.16      50.91   3 
 12 Peter Antor               SO Grand Valley           51.06      51.10   1 
 13 Dixley Simms              SR Findlay                50.88      51.19   2 
 14 Josh Pahl                 JR Grand Valley           51.00      51.38   1 
 15 Ben Tierney               JR Northwood              51.72      52.20   2 
 16 Phil Doyle                JR Ferris State           52.34      52.38   4 
 17 Ray Reed                  SO Northwood                         52.80   4 
 18 Brian Williams            FR Ferris State           52.55      53.62   4 
 19 Scott Werner              FR Findlay                54.61      54.41   2 
 20 Chad Menefee              JR Ferris State           54.79      54.59   1 
 21 Joseph Periord            SO Ferris State           54.79      54.83   1 
 22 Brian Reid                FR Lake Superior          54.30      54.86   3 
 23 Paul Davis                FR Lake Superior          56.43      54.89   2 
 24 Dennis Walton             SO Hillsdale                         55.15   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.00                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.50                                                          
       Arena: A 47.02  1992        Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine            
        Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Krout               FR Hillsdale              49.52      48.38P  2 
  2 Brian Ryman               SR Ashland                49.87      48.46P  2 
  3 Adam Smith                JR Lake Superior          49.05      48.77P  2 
  4 Mackenzie Lucius          SO Grand Valley           50.19      49.44P  1 
  5 DJ Battistella            JR Lake Superior          50.38      49.83   1 
  6 Justin Wiles              FR Grand Valley           49.05      49.90   2 
 -- Travis Tamez              FR Hillsdale              49.87         DQ   1 
 -- Justin Thomason           JR Saginaw Valley S       50.50         DQ   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Eric Peck                 FR Findlay                50.66                
 10 Nick Bellanco             SO Ashland                50.80                
 11 Justin Esch               SO Northwood              50.91                
 12 Peter Antor               SO Grand Valley           51.10                
 13 Dixley Simms              SR Findlay                51.19                
 14 Josh Pahl                 JR Grand Valley           51.38                
 15 Ben Tierney               JR Northwood              52.20                
 16 Phil Doyle                JR Ferris State           52.38                
 17 Ray Reed                  SO Northwood              52.80                
 18 Brian Williams            FR Ferris State           53.62                
 19 Scott Werner              FR Findlay                54.41                
 20 Chad Menefee              JR Ferris State           54.59                
 21 Joseph Periord            SO Ferris State           54.83                
 22 Brian Reid                FR Lake Superior          54.86                
 23 Paul Davis                FR Lake Superior          54.89                
 24 Dennis Walton             SO Hillsdale              55.15                
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:08.30                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 4:16.30                                                        
       Arena: A 4:10.63  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
        Meet: M 4:07.02  2/26/2005   Nate Iler, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Peck                 JR Grand Valley         4:14.70    4:11.81P 
  2 Jared Kelsh               JR Ferris State         4:17.43    4:15.03P 
  3 James Gale                JR Grand Valley         4:19.18    4:18.48  
  4 Ryan Holm                 SR Grand Valley         4:18.44    4:18.74  
  5 Nick Glavac               SO Ashland              4:21.76    4:18.88  
  6 Grant Fall                JR Grand Valley         4:21.12    4:20.14  
  7 Scott Kallgren            SR Hillsdale            4:24.52    4:20.91  
  8 Max Hiltner               FR Ashland              4:26.62    4:21.42  
  9 Tim Sayers                JR Hillsdale            4:21.09    4:26.03  
 10 Chris Olds                JR Lake Superior        4:23.50    4:28.80  
 11 Britton Deuel             FR Hillsdale            4:34.37    4:29.12  
 12 Nicholas Liversedge       SR Hillsdale            4:19.04    4:31.30  
 13 Luke Allen                SO Lake Superior        4:29.08    4:33.18  
 14 Graham Barker-King        FR Saginaw Valley S     4:39.70    4:33.84  
 15 Derek Daughters           SO Ashland              4:48.51    4:34.10  
 16 Michael Bean              JR Northwood            4:28.48    4:35.87  
 17 Bill Stroo                FR Ferris State         4:40.63    4:36.50  
 18 Len Weddel                SO Saginaw Valley S     4:24.67    4:40.80  
 19 Michael Mangieri          SO Ferris State         4:41.94    4:41.86  
 20 Jeff Wilson               FR Saginaw Valley S     4:42.42    4:44.68  
 21 Philip Christy            FR Ashland              4:52.54    4:51.19  
 22 Eric Hoxie                FR Lake Superior        4:47.72    4:52.23  
 23 Josh Johnson              FR Lake Superior        4:52.90    4:58.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.30                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.50                                                        
       Arena: A 1:52.69  1995        Rob Stowe, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 1:52.44  1984        Charles White, Saginaw Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendell Simon             SR Findlay              1:54.79    1:53.99P 
  2 John Collins              SR Grand Valley         1:53.44    1:55.45  
  3 Marc Small                SR Lake Superior        1:56.00    1:55.69  
  4 Bryan Boeve               SR Grand Valley         1:53.73    1:56.15  
  5 Anthony Filipek           FR Saginaw Valley S     1:55.74    1:56.26  
  6 Shawn McKinstry           SO Hillsdale            1:56.09    1:56.29  
  7 Jared Kelsh               JR Ferris State         1:57.35    1:56.54  
  8 Jared Fischer             FR Northwood            1:57.47    1:56.84  
  9 Derek Marr                SO Grand Valley         1:57.54    1:57.12  
 10 Pat Sage                  FR Grand Valley         1:57.68    1:57.50  
 11 Jacob Schlaegel           FR Saginaw Valley S     2:00.29    1:57.51  
 12 Matt Jozwiak              FR Ferris State         2:00.31    1:58.09  
 13 Tom Brown                 JR Findlay              1:58.12    1:58.60  
 14 Evan Williams             SO Lake Superior        1:58.52    1:58.96  
 15 John Hartly               SO Northwood            1:58.55    1:59.24  
 16 Kevin Macomber            JR Lake Superior        1:59.31    1:59.42  
 17 Luke Preus                JR Hillsdale            2:01.07    2:00.04  
 18 Derek Gilmore             FR Hillsdale            1:57.71    2:01.17  
 19 Max Hiltner               FR Ashland                         2:01.48  
 20 Joel VanDerworp           FR Hillsdale            1:57.55    2:01.52  
 21 Jason Ferguson            JR Lake Superior        2:00.20    2:02.25  
 22 Shawn Caruso              FR Findlay              2:03.80    2:02.44  
 23 Ben Knizacky              FR Saginaw Valley S     2:07.03    2:02.67  
 24 Daniel Volk               SO Ferris State         2:00.65    2:03.75  
 25 Zachary Frank             SO Ashland              2:06.58    2:04.50  
 26 Derek Daughters           SO Ashland              2:09.67    2:10.27  
 27 Philip Christy            FR Ashland              2:14.20    2:17.99  
 -- Ben Richards              FR Saginaw Valley S     1:58.25        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Arena: A 8:35.24  1993        B Stricklin / M Boruta, CMU / HC          
        Meet: M 8:23.89  1983        Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Krus                 JR Saginaw Valley S     8:47.48    8:36.57  
  2 Greg Schmit               SR Saginaw Valley S     8:48.15    8:38.79  
  3 Peter Sercer              SR Hillsdale            8:42.29    8:39.17  
  4 James Gale                JR Grand Valley         8:40.74    8:40.42  
  5 Lewis Butler              SR Hillsdale            8:41.97    8:42.12  
  6 Ross Faasse               FR Grand Valley         8:55.70    8:43.26  
  7 Tom Thornton              SO Lake Superior        8:42.75    8:44.23  
  8 Benjamin Tarbutton        SO Lake Superior        8:51.10    8:46.07  
  9 Nick Polk                 JR Grand Valley         8:52.51    8:46.27  
 10 Steve Genther             FR Saginaw Valley S     8:54.76    8:47.58  
 11 Jeremy Trein              SO Ashland              9:16.95    8:53.79  
 12 Tim Sayers                JR Hillsdale            8:45.64    8:54.99  
 13 Anthony Beggrow           JR Ashland              8:50.77    8:56.27  
 14 Ray Rollet                JR Ferris State         8:57.92    8:57.05  
 15 Craig Wolfe               FR Findlay              9:16.89    9:06.16  
 16 Scott Hosie               SR Lake Superior        8:55.05    9:06.19  
 17 Tim Hagland               FR Ashland              9:23.09    9:07.70  
 18 Mark VanderMeer           JR Grand Valley         8:59.40    9:10.62  
 19 Kyle Tweed                FR Findlay              9:14.05    9:19.78  
 20 Jake Hoover               FR Lake Superior        9:26.83    9:23.47  
 21 Barrington Dykes          SR Ferris State         9:35.50    9:30.68  
 22 Greg Foley                FR Northwood            9:49.19    9:31.35  
 23 Larz McElroy              SR Northwood            9:32.27    9:42.89  
 24 Kurtis Marlowe            JR Northwood            9:39.09    9:45.91  
 25 Curtis Begley             SO Ferris State         9:39.23   10:04.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:17.20                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:55.20                                                       
       Arena: A 14:33.24  1991        Geoff Goolsby, Nike                      
        Meet: M 14:27.73  2/25/2005   Ryan Cole, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Hammer              SO Grand Valley        14:47.44   14:51.40P 
  2 Robbie Young              JR Grand Valley        15:01.91   14:51.98P 
  3 Lewis Butler              SR Hillsdale           15:07.03   14:53.02P 
  4 Grant Fall                JR Grand Valley                   15:01.44  
  5 Nick Krus                 JR Saginaw Valley S    15:23.30   15:08.90  
  6 Peter Sercer              SR Hillsdale           15:54.48   15:10.06  
  7 Casey Abston              SR Grand Valley        15:25.04   15:16.18  
  8 Michael Mayday            FR Hillsdale           15:41.84   15:26.36  
  9 Steve Genther             FR Saginaw Valley S    15:24.27   15:29.21  
 10 Josh Jerome               SO Northwood           15:40.00   15:38.43  
 11 Benjamin Tarbutton        SO Lake Superior       15:22.76   15:40.01  
 12 Scott Hosie               SR Lake Superior       15:47.94   15:40.56  
 13 Chris Olds                JR Lake Superior                  15:40.87  
 14 Mike Andreski             SO Findlay             15:55.42   15:45.56  
 15 Timothy Howse             FR Hillsdale           15:46.62   15:47.25  
 16 Nick McQuillen            SO Ashland                        15:56.73  
 17 Josh Dugan                SO Northwood           15:56.92   16:01.89  
 18 Cortland Seaver           FR Saginaw Valley S    15:39.53   16:02.51  
 19 Ben Love                  JR Northwood           16:19.77   16:05.14  
 20 David Saltz               SO Findlay             16:26.91   16:06.49  
 21 Ryan Wilson               SR Ashland             16:16.21   16:08.69  
 22 Derek Kraus               FR Northwood           16:23.81   16:09.22  
 23 Ryan Yoder                FR Ashland             16:43.59   16:34.03  
 24 Emory Nelkie              JR Lake Superior                  16:34.04  
 -- Evan Thomas               SR Ashland                             DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA II Auto: A  7.40                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.71                                                          
        Meet: M  7.25  1976        Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe LeFevre               SR Grand Valley            7.71       7.73q  2 
  2 Garron Lucius             JR Grand Valley            7.49       7.77q  1 
  3 Sam Tilmon                SO Saginaw Valley S        7.85       7.82q  2 
  4 Charleston Hughes         SR Northwood               8.17       7.88q  3 
  5 Brian Williams            FR Findlay                 7.68       7.88q  3 
  6 Mike Stowe                JR Grand Valley            7.88       8.06q  3 
  7 Joey Latz                 FR Grand Valley            8.14       8.08q  2 
  8 Bill Smith                FR Northwood               7.95       8.12q  1 
  9 Brandon Leitnaker         SR Ashland                 7.98       8.17   1 
 10 Brock Humphries           FR Saginaw Valley S        8.15       8.18   2 
 11 Alan Dunson               FR Ashland                 8.23       8.23   1 
 12 Darryl Byrdge             FR Lake Superior           8.12       8.38   3 
 13 Curtis Haggard            FR Findlay                 8.27       8.39   1 
 14 Thaddeus Wilson           FR Hillsdale               8.60       8.49   3 
 15 Chris Cartier             JR Ashland                 8.85       8.67   2 
 16 Grant Wolf                SO Hillsdale               8.62       8.74   2 
 17 Michael Jackman           FR Northwood                          9.60   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.40                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.71                                                          
        Meet: M  7.25  1976        Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garron Lucius             JR Grand Valley            7.77       7.61P 
  2 Joe LeFevre               SR Grand Valley            7.73       7.68P 
  3 Sam Tilmon                SO Saginaw Valley S        7.82       7.80  
  4 Brian Williams            FR Findlay                 7.88       7.83  
  5 Charleston Hughes         SR Northwood               7.88       7.84  
  6 Bill Smith                FR Northwood               8.12       7.94  
  7 Mike Stowe                JR Grand Valley            8.06       7.96  
  8 Joey Latz                 FR Grand Valley            8.08       8.06  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Leitnaker         SR Ashland                 8.17             
 10 Brock Humphries           FR Saginaw Valley S        8.18             
 11 Alan Dunson               FR Ashland                 8.23             
 12 Darryl Byrdge             FR Lake Superior           8.38             
 13 Curtis Haggard            FR Findlay                 8.39             
 14 Thaddeus Wilson           FR Hillsdale               8.49             
 15 Chris Cartier             JR Ashland                 8.67             
 16 Grant Wolf                SO Hillsdale               8.74             
 17 Michael Jackman           FR Northwood               9.60             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.60                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10                                                        
       Arena: A 3:17.49  1994        Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio        
        Meet: M 3:16.06  1984        Saginaw Valley, Saginaw Valley            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State                                3:19.25    3:20.99   2 
     1) Joe LeFevre SR                  2) Justin Wiles FR                
     3) Josh Pahl JR                    4) Mackenzie Lucius SO            
  2 Lake Superior State                               3:22.86    3:21.64   2 
     1) DJ Battistella JR               2) Evan Williams SO               
     3) Marc Small SR                   4) Adam Smith JR                  
  3 Saginaw Valley State                              3:23.46    3:24.49   1 
     1) Anthony Filipek FR              2) Charlie Richards               
     3) Chris Baranek SR                4) Ryan Irwin                     
  4 Findlay The Univ. of                              3:23.54    3:24.53   1 
     1) Essex Berry FR                  2) Eric Peck FR                   
     3) Dixley Simms SR                 4) Kendell Simon SR               
  5 Northwood University                              3:29.06    3:28.04   1 
     1) Jared Fischer FR                2) John Goldwater SO              
     3) Ben Tierney JR                  4) Justin Esch SO                 
  6 Ferris State University                           3:33.86    3:33.66   1 
     1) Phil Doyle JR                   2) Chad Menefee JR                
     3) Brian Williams FR               4) Daniel Volk SO                 
  7 Ashland University                                3:22.78    3:34.31   2 
     1) Joe Horn FR                     2) Nick Bellanco SO               
     3) Edwin Smith SO                  4) Brian Ryman SR                 
 -- Hillsdale College                                 3:22.72         DQ   2 
     1) Jared Krout FR                  2) Travis Tamez FR                
     3) Cody Calligan SR                4) David Hebert SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  9:58.40                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.40                                                       
       Arena: A 10:22.72  1/20/2006   Cornerstone University, Cornerstone      
        Meet: M 10:04.38  2/23/2007   Grand Valley State, Grand Valley         
                          R Holm, T Rock, J Collins, N Peck                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State                               10:08.30   10:04.38M 
     1) Ryan Holm SR                    2) Troy Rock FR                   
     3) John Collins SR                 4) Nate Peck JR                   
  2 Hillsdale College                                10:24.02   10:18.97A 
     1) Tim Sayers JR                   2) David Hebert SO                
     3) Shawn McKinstry SO              4) Nicholas Liversedge SR         
  3 Saginaw Valley State                             10:19.23   10:22.09A 
     1) Ben Richards FR                 2) Ryan Irwin                     
     3) Charlie Richards                4) Len Weddel SO                  
  4 Ashland University                               10:39.17   10:22.32A 
     1) Anthony Beggrow JR              2) Nate Logan FR                  
     3) Edwin Smith SO                  4) Nick Glavac SO                 
  5 Ferris State University                          10:30.79   10:28.14  
     1) Ray Rollet JR                   2) Daniel Volk SO                 
     3) Matt Jozwiak FR                 4) Jared Kelsh JR                 
  6 Findlay The Univ. of                             10:58.89   10:29.29  
     1) Kendell Simon SR                2) Dixley Simms SR                
     3) Tom Brown JR                    4) Kyle Tweed FR                  
  7 Lake Superior State                              10:19.71   11:01.74  
     1) Kevin Macomber JR               2) Evan Williams SO               
     3) Marc Small SR                   4) Tom Thornton SO                
 -- Northwood University                                              DQ  
     1) John Hartly SO                  2) Ben Tierney JR                 
     3) Jared Fischer FR                4) Kurtis Marlowe JR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A    7-01                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 6-08.50                                                        
       Arena: A 7-01.75  1992        James Shelton, St. Augustine              
        Meet: M 7-00.50  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nate Miller               FR Grand Valley         6-06.25    6-10.25P     2.08m 
  2 Andrew Dodson             SO Hillsdale            6-08.75    6-06.25      1.98m 
  3 Joe Dugall                JR Saginaw Valley S     6-08.75    6-06.25      1.98m 
  4 Travis Baril              FR Lake Superior        6-04.25    6-04.25      1.93m 
  5 Dan Evans                 SO Northwood            6-02.00    6-00.50      1.84m 
  5 Sam Heisman               FR Hillsdale            6-04.00    6-00.50      1.84m 
  5 Monte Perkins             FR Northwood                       6-00.50      1.84m 
  5 Dana Skytta               SO Lake Superior        6-05.25    6-00.50      1.84m 
  8 Mike Stowe                JR Grand Valley         6-01.25    6-00.50      1.84m 
  8 Scott Martin              SO Saginaw Valley S     6-04.00    6-00.50      1.84m 
 -- Eltaro Hooper             JR Saginaw Valley S     6-08.25         NH            
 -- Brian Shepard             JR Ashland              6-02.00         NH            
 -- Joe Spitaro               FR Ashland              6-02.00         NH            
 -- Bill Smith                FR Northwood            5-10.00         NH            
 -- Jim Cantu                 JR Northwood            6-00.00         NH            
 -- Ryan Simmons              FR Saginaw Valley S     6-02.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16-08.75                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 15-05.50                                                       
       Arena: A    17-07  1995        Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC                 
        Meet: M    16-06  1993        Craig Presley, Hillsdale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryant Wilson             SO Grand Valley        16-02.75      4.91m   16-01.25 
  2 Kyle McDaniel             SO Saginaw Valley S    15-00.25      4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Matt Gordeneer            FR Grand Valley        15-01.50      4.46m   14-07.50 
  3 Ryan McKibben             FR Findlay             14-05.25      4.46m   14-07.50 
  5 Joey Latz                 FR Grand Valley        14-05.25      4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Jarrod Tuinstra           SO Grand Valley        14-02.50      4.31m   14-01.75 
  7 Harvey Hyman              SR Hillsdale           14-03.25      4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Dan Tierney               SO Ashland             16-06.75         NH            
 -- Nick Verdi                SR Ashland             15-00.00         NH            
 -- Brian Mozena              SO Ashland             14-05.25         NH            
 -- Luke Dinnan               FR Saginaw Valley S    13-11.75         NH            
 -- Sean LaPine               SO Saginaw Valley S    12-11.75         NH            
 -- Dan Benjamin              SO Saginaw Valley S    13-05.25         NH            
 -- Chris Ehrman              FR Findlay             14-09.00         NH            
 -- Adam Brown                JR Ferris State        13-11.25         NH            
 -- Tim Gossard               JR Findlay             14-06.00         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A    25-00                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 23-01.75                                                       
       Arena: A 26-00.75  1992        Mark Mason, St. Augustine                
        Meet: M 25-10.25  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jared Krout               FR Hillsdale           23-01.75      7.27m   23-10.25 
  2 Ryan Rademacher           FR Grand Valley        23-02.75      7.19m   23-07.25 
  3 Joe LeFevre               SR Grand Valley        21-10.00      6.94m   22-09.25 
  4 Nate Logan                FR Ashland             20-05.00      6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Micheal Gillmore          SO Northwood           21-05.50      6.61m   21-08.25 
  6 Joe Spitaro               FR Ashland             20-11.75      6.54m   21-05.50 
  7 Eltaro Hooper             JR Saginaw Valley S    22-05.25      6.47m   21-02.75 
  8 Monte Perkins             FR Northwood           20-06.25      6.46m   21-02.50 
  9 Alan Keeley               FR Ashland             21-11.00      6.34m   20-09.75 
 10 Pete O'Brien              JR Saginaw Valley S    21-11.50      6.28m   20-07.25 
 11 Robert Metellus           FR Grand Valley        20-08.00      6.14m   20-01.75 
 12 Brad Copeland             FR Ashland             20-04.50      6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Sam Heisman               FR Hillsdale           21-08.75      6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Jacob Pinkava             SR Findlay             20-05.00      6.10m   20-00.25 
 15 Mitch VanPortfleet        FR Grand Valley        21-06.75      6.07m   19-11.00 
 16 Dana Skytta               SO Lake Superior       19-10.00      6.05m   19-10.25 
 17 Joe Myers                 SO Ferris State        19-08.00      5.88m   19-03.50 
 18 Christian Campbell        FR Hillsdale           17-10.75      5.76m   18-10.75 
 19 Connor McGaffey           FR Ferris State        20-03.50      5.71m   18-09.00 
 20 Igor Stelea               FR Hillsdale           18-09.75      5.39m   17-08.25 
 21 Nick LaPraire             JR Northwood           17-06.00      5.35m   17-06.75 
 22 Jordan Baker              FR Lake Superior       17-08.25      5.30m   17-04.75 
 23 Jeff Erb                  FR Lake Superior       17-10.25      5.00m   16-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 51-06.25                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P    46-09                                                       
       Arena: A 52-00.25  1992        Keith Holley, St. Augustine              
        Meet: M 49-11.25  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Metellus           FR Grand Valley        46-05.25     13.91m   45-07.75 
  2 Eltaro Hooper             JR Saginaw Valley S                 13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Micheal Gillmore          SO Northwood           45-00.50     13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Joe Spitaro               FR Ashland             41-10.00     13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Joe Horn                  FR Ashland             42-00.00     13.15m   43-01.75 
  6 Ryan Rademacher           FR Grand Valley                     13.09m   42-11.50 
  7 Brock Humphries           FR Saginaw Valley S    40-10.25     12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Cody Calligan             SR Hillsdale           40-07.75     12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Travis Baril              FR Lake Superior       42-04.00     12.66m   41-06.50 
 10 Sam Heisman               FR Hillsdale           41-07.25     12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Pete O'Brien              JR Saginaw Valley S    40-11.50     12.47m   40-11.00 
 12 Alan Keeley               FR Ashland             40-03.50     12.41m   40-08.75 
 13 Jacob Pinkava             SR Findlay             40-07.75     12.02m   39-05.25 
 14 Joe Myers                 SO Ferris State                     11.82m   38-09.50 
 15 Brian Shepard             JR Ashland             40-06.25     11.81m   38-09.00 
 16 Scott Martin              SO Saginaw Valley S    39-06.00     11.75m   38-06.75 
 17 Connor McGaffey           FR Ferris State                     11.71m   38-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 58-00.25                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P    52-00                                                       
       Arena: A 59-11.25  2/24/2007   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                   
        Meet: M 61-04.25  2006        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Vickers             JR Ashland             61-05.50     18.27m   59-11.25 
  2 Blaine Maag               FR Ashland             52-09.25     16.23m   53-03.00 
  3 Nick Natale               SR Grand Valley        54-06.50     16.04m   52-07.50 
  4 Sean Egan                 SO Saginaw Valley S    53-00.75     15.48m   50-09.50 
  5 Mitch Bosch               FR Grand Valley        48-05.50     15.47m   50-09.25 
  6 Kibwe Johnson             SR Ashland             51-06.25     15.34m   50-04.00 
  7 Ken Killian               JR Ashland             51-08.50     15.05m   49-04.50 
  8 Carlton McGrady           JR Findlay             49-03.00     14.69m   48-02.50 
  9 Jacob Wilson              FR Findlay             49-07.25     13.86m   45-05.75 
 10 James Eric                SO Findlay             46-00.00     13.58m   44-06.75 
 11 Greg Turrell              JR Ferris State        46-04.75     13.42m   44-00.50 
 12 Justin Paquette           SO Ferris State        43-03.75     13.16m   43-02.25 
 13 Matt Draper               SO Northwood           46-08.25     12.97m   42-06.75 
 14 Joe Feathers              FR Lake Superior       42-11.25     12.94m   42-05.50 
 15 Brant Finney              FR Findlay             45-02.25     12.93m   42-05.25 
 16 Jordan Romel              FR Lake Superior       43-08.00     12.88m   42-03.25 
 17 Tony Komins               SO Northwood           44-06.75     12.71m   41-08.50 
 18 John Calvert              FR Ferris State        44-04.75     12.65m   41-06.00 
 19 Dana Skytta               SO Lake Superior       43-09.50     12.50m   41-00.25 
 20 Eric Richardson           SR Northwood           37-11.25     11.97m   39-03.25 
 21 Aaron Falk                FR Hillsdale           39-00.50     11.46m   37-07.25 
 22 Jason Stomps              SO Hillsdale           37-04.50     10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 63-11.75                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 55-01.50                                                       
       Arena: A 79-05.25  2/23/2007   Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                   
        Meet: M 79-05.25  2/23/2007   Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson             SR Ashland             79-10.25     24.21m   79-05.25 
  2 Robert Klenk              JR Ashland             66-00.25     20.13m   66-00.50 
  3 Charles Smith             SR Grand Valley        64-03.25     19.47m   63-10.50 
  4 Nick Natale               SR Grand Valley        62-01.75     18.82m   61-09.00 
  5 Bryan Vickers             JR Ashland             62-07.75     18.59m   61-00.00 
  6 Casey Fechter             SR Grand Valley        58-09.50     17.83m   58-06.00 
  7 Kevin Kimpel              SR Grand Valley        56-11.50     17.26m   56-07.50 
  8 Jason Stomps              SO Hillsdale           55-02.00     17.11m   56-01.75 
  9 Aaron Falk                FR Hillsdale           51-00.25     15.94m   52-03.75 
 10 Chris Baker               JR Ashland             54-07.25     15.48m   50-09.50 
 11 James Eric                SO Findlay             49-07.00     15.32m   50-03.25 
 12 Travis Woleslagle         SO Findlay             47-09.25     14.54m   47-08.50 
 13 Dana Skytta               SO Lake Superior       48-00.50     14.26m   46-09.50 
 14 Greg Turrell              JR Ferris State        47-06.50     14.22m   46-08.00 
 15 Jordan Romel              FR Lake Superior       50-09.50     13.77m   45-02.25 
 16 Jacob Wilson              FR Findlay             45-01.75     13.71m   44-11.75 
 17 Eric Richardson           SR Northwood           42-09.50     13.19m   43-03.25 
 18 John Calvert              FR Ferris State        39-03.75     13.05m   42-09.75 
 19 Joe Feathers              FR Lake Superior       39-11.25     12.69m   41-07.75 
 20 Matt Masters              SR Saginaw Valley S    37-08.75     11.81m   38-09.00 
 21 Matt Draper               SO Northwood           47-10.00     11.64m   38-02.25 
 22 Tony Komins               SO Northwood           42-09.00     11.12m   36-05.75