Page 1
                      NCAA Division II Midwest Region
                      2008 Cross Country Championship
                     Hosted by Ferris State University
                        Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name                 School          Cl Timewmn Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  383 Rachelle Malette     Wayne State        21:19.1  6:52 
    2    2  256 Megan Maceratini     Grand Valley St    21:31.8  6:56 
    3    3  376 Jessica Monson       UW Parkside        21:33.6  6:57 
    4    4  349 Mary Ballinger       Southern Indian    21:49.5  7:02 
    5    5  234 Tina Muir            Ferris State Un    21:56.8  7:04 
    6    6  254 Amy Kolin            Grand Valley St    22:14.1  7:10 
    7    7  324 Kylen Cieslak        Northwood          22:18.9  7:12 
    8    8  255 Sarah Kulcycki       Grand Valley St    22:20.5  7:12 
    9    9  259 Rebecca Winchester   Grand Valley St    22:27.0  7:14 
   10   10  257 Katherine McCarthy   Grand Valley St    22:30.2  7:15 
   11   11  253 Kelly Gibbons        Grand Valley St    22:31.6  7:16 
   12   12  236 Mikinzie Stuart      Ferris State Un    22:41.6  7:19 
   13   13  381 Lauren Kessler       Wayne State        22:45.6  7:20 
   14   14  385 Kristi Werner        Wayne State        22:46.2  7:20 
   15   15  282 Kathryn Hague        Lewis              22:48.0  7:21 
   16   16  252 Eileen Cruetz        Grand Valley St    22:52.3  7:22 
   17       281 Katie Scott          Lake Superior S    23:17.4  7:30 
   18   17  271 Amy Hamilton         Indianapolis       23:17.9  7:31 
   19   18  313 Jenna Siemer         Northern Kentuc    23:18.4  7:31 
   20   19  329 Samantha Messina     Northwood          23:23.7  7:32 
   21   20  283 Becky Herbert        Lewis              23:26.1  7:33 
   22   21  261 Erin Cvengros        Hillsdale          23:27.8  7:34 
   23   22  233 Megan Josey          Ferris State Un    23:31.1  7:35 
   24   23  353 Christy Dixon        Southern Indian    23:31.8  7:35 
   25   24  358 Lacy Williams        Southern Indian    23:32.2  7:35 
   26   25  331 Hannah Stone         Northwood          23:33.5  7:36 
   27   26  217 Meghan Shagena       Bellarmine         23:34.1  7:36 
   28   27  244 Katherine McHenry    Findlay            23:35.5  7:36 
   29   28  333 Amber Catlin         Saginaw Valley     23:36.3  7:36 
   30   29  355 Allie Shafer         Southern Indian    23:38.8  7:37 
   31   30  382 Annie Magin          Wayne State        23:40.0  7:38 
   32   31  242 Hilary Esselstein    Findlay            23:43.3  7:39 
   33   32  386 Allison Wykle        Wayne State        23:43.6  7:39 
   34   33  352 Adrienne Curtis      Southern Indian    23:44.1  7:39 
   35   34  235 Paige Onweller       Ferris State Un    23:44.9  7:39 
   36   35  370 Hope Christie        UW Parkside        23:45.1  7:39 
   37   36  373 Heidi Ertl           UW Parkside        23:47.4  7:40 
   38   37  206 Abbie Selhorst       Ashland            23:48.6  7:40 
   39   38  232 Jackie Green         Ferris State Un    23:50.0  7:41 
   40   39  248 Christine Zimmermann Findlay            23:51.5  7:41 
   41   40  266 Amanda Putt          Hillsdale          23:52.4  7:42 
   42   41  241 Kristi Comstock      Findlay            23:54.4  7:42 
   43   42  243 Jessica Latham       Findlay            23:55.0  7:43 
   44   43  268 Melissa Tenkate      Hillsdale          23:56.3  7:43 
   45   44  341 Maggie Stalker       Saginaw Valley     23:57.4  7:43 
   46   45  350 Holly Bartelt        Southern Indian    23:57.8  7:43 
   47   46  201 Leah Allen           Ashland            24:03.4  7:45 
   48   47  310 Janice Laker         Northern Kentuc    24:06.2  7:46 
   49   48  293 Laura Kangas         Michigan Tech      24:11.0  7:48 
   50   49  368 Angie Adams          UW Parkside        24:12.2  7:48 
   51   50  212 Carissa Martin       Bellarmine         24:13.2  7:48 
   52   51  216 Cristin Samuels      Bellarmine         24:13.3  7:48 
   53   52  208 Bryn Winters         Ashland            24:13.3  7:48 
   54   53  221 Katie Berkbigler     Drury              24:15.2  7:49 
   55   54  339 Libby Robinson       Saginaw Valley     24:18.5  7:50 
   56   55  288 Pierra Sobodas       Lewis              24:20.4  7:51 
   57   56  320 Nora Kiilunen        Northern Michig    24:21.0  7:51 
   58   57  340 Chelsea Savage       Saginaw Valley     24:22.1  7:51 
   59       303 Colleen Conrad       Missouri S&T       24:23.5  7:52 
   60   58  191 Lindsay Houvner      Indianapolis       24:25.6  7:52 
   61   59  296 Christina Mishica    Michigan Tech      24:27.1  7:53 
   62   60  325 Melloni Diem         Northwood          24:28.2  7:53 
   63   61  338 Amanda Roache        Saginaw Valley     24:31.6  7:54 
   64   62  209 Stephanie Clouser    Bellarmine         24:32.7  7:55 
   65   63  311 Jerrica Maddox       Northern Kentuc    24:37.4  7:56 
   66   64  295 Jenna Klein          Michigan Tech      24:39.4  7:57 
   67   65  332 Amanda Vintevoghel   Northwood          24:40.3  7:57 
   68   66  342 Rachel Trombley      Saginaw Valley     24:40.8  7:57 
   69   67  317 Maegan Hendershot    Northern Michig    24:42.0  7:58 
   70   68  369 Heidi Andersen       UW Parkside        24:43.2  7:58 
   71   69  336 Ashley Meyer         Saginaw Valley     24:43.3  7:58 
   72   70  245 Tracey Stockmaster   Findlay            24:43.8  7:58 
   73   71  354 Brittany Rutledge    Southern Indian    24:44.5  7:58 
   74   72  374 Jennie Kindt         UW Parkside        24:45.6  7:59 
   75   73  222 Stephanie Cowherd    Drury              24:46.1  7:59 
   76   74  202 Amber Chase          Ashland            24:47.5  7:59 
   77   75  193 Jennifer Shafer      Hillsdale          24:49.3  8:00 
   78   76  377 Whitney Olson        UW Parkside        24:49.4  8:00 
   79   77  229 Tia Young            Drury              24:54.0  8:01 
   80   78  240 Erin Calvelage       Findlay            24:56.7  8:02 
   81   79  322 Kristen Schulz       Northern Michig    24:58.2  8:03 
   82   80  276 Bethany Scroeder     Indianapolis       24:59.1  8:03 
   83   81  316 Christina Gillis     Northern Michig    25:01.1  8:04 
   84   82  269 Katline Boester      Indianapolis       25:01.9  8:04 
   85   83  361 Heidi Kiesel         Tiffin             25:06.5  8:06 
   86   84  330 Syrena Rexroat       Northwood          25:08.1  8:06 
   87   85  318 Rebecca Holmquist    Northern Michig    25:08.4  8:06 
   88   86  215 Corrie Reiter        Bellarmine         25:10.2  8:07 
   89   87  227 Kimberly Shigeno     Drury              25:11.9  8:07 
   90   88  315 Stephanie Enderby    Northern Michig    25:13.1  8:08 
   91   89  230 Sarah Creed          Ferris State Un    25:13.7  8:08 
   92   90  264 Marion Gabl          Hillsdale          25:17.3  8:09 
   93   91  238 Nikki Wiers          Ferris State Un    25:18.3  8:09 
   94   92  300 Lauren Rantala       Michigan Tech      25:19.3  8:10 
   95   93  309 Kira Cooper          Northern Kentuc    25:20.3  8:10 
   96   94  192 Jessica Krob         Northern Michig    25:21.4  8:10 
   97       347 Tiffani Sawmiller    Saint Josephs      25:25.9  8:12 
   98   95  360 Jessica Clark        Tiffin             25:28.8  8:13 
   99   96  205 Amanda McConnell     Ashland            25:31.4  8:14 
  100   97  287 Ashley Lucas         Lewis              25:34.7  8:15 
  101       344 Kayla Hanke          Saint Josephs      25:37.3  8:15 
  102   98  308 Tarah Cole           Northern Kentuc    25:38.4  8:16 
  103   99  292 Karen Jarvey         Michigan Tech      25:39.4  8:16 
  104  100  204 Mandy Farson         Ashland            25:40.8  8:17 
  105  101  326 Blaire James         Northwood          25:40.9  8:17 
  106  102  214 Lisa Miville         Bellarmine         25:42.0  8:17 
  107  103  211 Brianna Foster       Bellarmine         25:43.4  8:17 
  108       346 Jacqui Mohr          Saint Josephs      25:43.9  8:18 
  109  104  285 Hailey Justes        Lewis              25:44.6  8:18 
  110  105  365 Rebecca Miller       Tiffin             25:45.1  8:18 
  111  106  265 Amy Luke             Hillsdale          25:45.2  8:18 
  112  107  274 Christie Nurkowski   Indianapolis       25:49.4  8:19 
  113  108  262 Kayla Eash           Hillsdale          25:54.6  8:21 
  114  109  224 Melissa Hollon       Drury              26:01.2  8:23 
  115  110  207 Lauren White         Ashland            26:03.0  8:24 
  116       302 Teresa Conley        Missouri S&T       26:09.1  8:26 
  117  111  272 Stephanie Kennedy    Indianapolis       26:11.5  8:26 
  118  112  190 Sarah Grey           Michigan Tech      26:13.5  8:27 
  119  113  286 Nicole Koutzas       Lewis              26:16.9  8:28 
  120  114  277 Lindsy Sitzman       Indianapolis       26:18.5  8:29 
  121       305 Rebecca McNally      Missouri S&T       26:22.9  8:30 
  122  115  378 Michele Barton       Wayne State        26:25.5  8:31 
  123  116  225 Sara Murzynsky       Drury              26:28.9  8:32 
  124       306 Kassie Osborne       Missouri S&T       26:39.3  8:35 
  125  117  366 Maria Shaw           Tiffin             26:47.5  8:38 
  126  118  220 Lindsey Bennett      Drury              26:49.2  8:39 
  127  119  312 Rose Morgan          Northern Kentuc    26:59.0  8:42 
  128  120  379 Robin Coolsaet       Wayne State        27:11.0  8:46 
  129  121  362 Cassandra Kohler     Tiffin             28:17.9  9:07 
  130  122  359 Erin Casey           Tiffin             28:52.5  9:18 
  131  123  364 Stephanie Markle     Tiffin             28:56.8  9:20 
  132       343 Emma Ginter          Saint Josephs      34:54.6 11:15