Student Affairs Faculty/Staff Appreciation Recipients

The Student Affairs Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon is a yearly event held by the Student Affairs Division which recognizes faculty and staff outside of the Student Affairs Division who have went "above and beyond the call of duty". These individuals have helped several departments within Student Affairs to to recruit, assist, and/or provide services to Ferris students.

 
2012 Honorees
Blake, Paul
Bull, Christa
Griffis, Carri
Jackson, Kevin
Johnson, Leonard
O'Neal, Leeann
Pullen, Tim
Sherlock, George
Terryn, Patty
Weisenburger, Perk
2011 Honorees
Alspach, Sandy
Bacon, Mary
Barnes, Kevin
Behrenwald, Brandi
Berke, Margo
Coles, Jon
Diehm, Erin
Eichenberg, Mark
Erler, Annette
Grandy, Mike
McNulty, Matt
Ropele, Mike

2010 Honorees
Derek Ameel
Steve Cox
Sandy Goholston
Richard Griffen
Lori Henderson
Kelly Hicks
Ernest Hollenbeck
Gloria Lukusa-Barnett
Hikaru Murata
Lisa Ortiz
Grant Snider
Jeff Tellkamp
Pat Tobin
Dave Wininger
2009 Honorees
Marty Bledsoe
Jeff Carney
Mary Cline
John Duman
Don Flickinger
Ted Halm
Jennifer Hegenauer
Rob Huston
Michelle Johnston
Loura Monahan
Neil Patten
David Pilgrim
Wendy Samuels
Deb Savides
Todd Stanislav
Mary Steeno
Chris Weber
Krista Wilcox
Rex Wiseman
2008 Honorees
Shelly Armstrong
Gayle Driggers
Ann Marie Gillespie
Lon Green
Denise Grinnell
Scott Herron
Ana Davila Howard
Brenna Kelley
Rebecca Kowalkowski
Janel Lockwood
George Nagel
Ken Plas
William Ruppel
Michael Toles
Shelly VandePanne
2007 Honorees
Therese Aldrich
Mary Bacon
Jeffrey Chernoff
Julie Courtney
Amy Dorey
Wilbur Gasper
Gary Gawne
Timothy Jacobs
Kent Kachaterian
Bryan Marquardt
Jane Pedelty
John Schmidt
Donna Smith
Dale Versluis
2006 Honorees
Michael Berghoef
Kalvin Charania
Annette Clarady
James Cook
Alvin Eastlund
Michelle Herron
Richard Kowalkoski
H. Martin Lier
Mary Kay MacIver
Joy Paquette
Gregg Potter
Joan Totten
Stanley Vallier
James Woolen
2005 Honorees
Scott Claerhout
Julie Doyle
Gregory Key
Patti Olson
Manuel Rupe
Kenneth Starner
James "Ted" Walker
2004 Honorees
Anthony Baker
Maude Bigford
Timothy Bowman
Julie Coon
Craig Derby
Ray Dickinson
Theodore Halm
Mary Murnik
Kristine Heeter
Dale Schoner
William Smith
John Thorp
Jim Van Treese
Stanley Vallier
Matthew Yang
Fred Wyman
2003 Honorees
Sharon Bell
Thomas Brownell
Deb Cox
Scott Herron
Julie Modene
Jeff Nagelbush
David Page
Jane Pedelty
Joan Totten
Leroy Wright
2002 Honorees
Julia Bonkowski
Beverly Demarr
Wilbur Gasper
Richard Griffin
Lori Helmer
William Hillary
Paul Jackson
Patrick Klarecki
Richard Kowalkoski
Ed Muccio
Jennifer Parks
Timberly Saunders
Jon Shaffer
Donna Smith
Michael Terry
Benjamin Upham
Daniel Wanink
2001 Honorees
Sandy Alspach
Roxanne Cullen
Greg Denny
Bob Eastley
Ken Kuk
Mike Ropele